Reported 54,096 shares, down 2,961 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count -5.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 459000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 967000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 915000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 847000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 816000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 371618 |
| 2023-03-31 | 223313 |
| 2023-06-30 | 222627 |
| 2023-09-30 | 238662 |
| 2023-12-31 | 366305 |
| 2024-03-31 | 366231 |
| 2024-06-30 | 420071 |
| 2024-09-30 | 445294 |
| 2024-12-31 | 493454 |
| 2025-03-31 | 266163 |
| 2025-06-30 | 259877 |
| 2025-09-30 | 261464 |
| 2025-12-31 | 150030 |
| 2026-03-31 | 159502 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31511 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,761 | -23,134 (-80.1%) | < 0.01% | $31,511 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 28,895 | +4,500 (18.4%) | < 0.01% | $159,502 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 24,395 | -16,780 (-40.8%) | < 0.01% | $150,030 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 41,175 | +249 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $261,464 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 40,926 | +902 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $259,877 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 40,024 | -35,543 (-47.0%) | < 0.01% | $266,163 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 75,567 | +10,370 (15.9%) | < 0.01% | $493,454 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 65,197 | +5,101 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $445,294 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 60,096 | +6,000 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $420,071 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 54,096 | -2,961 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $366,231 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 57,057 | +18,501 (48.0%) | < 0.01% | $366,305 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 38,556 | +4,200 (12.2%) | < 0.01% | $238,662 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,356 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $222,627 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 34,355 | -22,817 (-39.9%) | < 0.01% | $223,313 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 57,172 | -61,264 (-51.7%) | < 0.01% | $371,618 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 118,436 | +2,130 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $816,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 116,306 | +692 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $847,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 115,614 | +3,865 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $915,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 111,749 | +59,276 (113.0%) | < 0.01% | $967,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 52,473 | +16,599 (46.3%) | < 0.01% | $459,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported HIGH INCOME SECS FD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 758,730 | -3,501 | 0.01% | $5,136,602 | 14 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | New | 746,732 | +746,732 | 0.04% | $5,055,376 | 1 qtr |
| Bulldog Investors LLP | Unchanged | 284,687 | 0 | 0.64% | $1,927,331 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 220,228 | +8,868 | < 0.01% | $1,490,944 | 7 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 188,434 | +55,576 | < 0.01% | $1,275,699 | 10 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 182,865 | -1,700 | < 0.01% | $1,237,996 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 156,895 | -10,382 | < 0.01% | $1,062,182 | 23 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 118,697 | +25,276 | < 0.01% | $803,581 | 13 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 110,700 | -7,600 | < 0.01% | $749,439 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 95,856 | +7,838 | < 0.01% | $648,950 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 54,095
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.