Reported 1,046 shares, down 82 (7.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.3%; share count -7.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 30000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12054 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9845 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7196 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6956 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5882 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,007 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,007 | -39 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,882 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,046 | -82 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,956 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,128 | +45 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,196 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,083 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,845 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,083 | -76 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $12,054 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,159 | -165 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -9,650 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 1,324 | +1,324 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,650 | +6,500 (206.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,150 | -200 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,350 | +150 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $30,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
40 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X CANNABIS for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 591,955 | +188,266 | < 0.01% | $3,936,501 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 63,509 | +47,514 | < 0.01% | $422,000 | 6 qtrs |
| PFG Investments LLC | Reduced | 56,311 | -4 | 0.07% | $374,469 | 3 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 54,753 | +15,748 | < 0.01% | $364,107 | 2 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 40,718 | +21,634 | < 0.01% | $270,775 | 3 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | New | 29,360 | +29,360 | < 0.01% | $195,000 | 1 qtr |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 17,354 | +4,792 | < 0.01% | $115,401 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 16,756 | +5,511 | < 0.01% | $111,427 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 11,411 | +5,014 | < 0.01% | $75,876 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 10,686 | +296 | < 0.01% | $71,063 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CANNABIS ETF NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 917
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 129
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.