FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD
Reported by Financial Advocates Investment Management
Reported 75,955 shares, up 6,772 (9.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.7%; share count 9.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 976000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1279000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1448000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1956000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2302000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2220000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1917000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1880000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2202084 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2314475 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2632646 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2542350 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3206971 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3749491 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3738009 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4747077 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6024674 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5293190 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3279787 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -92,965 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 92,965 | -65,039 (-41.2%) | 0.27% | $3,279,787 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 158,004 | -10,048 (-6.0%) | 0.37% | $5,293,190 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 168,052 | +37,566 (28.8%) | 0.34% | $6,024,674 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 130,486 | +18,503 (16.5%) | 0.27% | $4,747,077 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 111,983 | +4,301 (4.0%) | 0.23% | $3,738,009 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 107,682 | +9,819 (10.0%) | 0.22% | $3,749,491 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 97,863 | +7,804 (8.7%) | 0.21% | $3,206,971 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 90,059 | -2,936 (-3.2%) | 0.18% | $2,542,350 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 92,995 | +6,150 (7.1%) | 0.19% | $2,632,646 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 86,845 | +2,312 (2.7%) | 0.17% | $2,314,475 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 84,533 | +3,260 (4.0%) | 0.16% | $2,202,084 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 81,273 | +1,012 (1.3%) | 0.16% | $1,880,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 80,261 | +622 (0.8%) | 0.16% | $1,917,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 79,639 | +3,684 (4.9%) | 0.15% | $2,220,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 75,955 | +6,772 (9.8%) | 0.15% | $2,302,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 69,183 | +19,415 (39.0%) | 0.13% | $1,956,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 49,768 | +4,727 (10.5%) | 0.1% | $1,448,000 | 2021-08-03 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 45,041 | +3,943 (9.6%) | 0.09% | $1,279,000 | 2021-05-10 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 41,098 | +3,188 (8.4%) | 0.07% | $976,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,328,989 | +1,186,953 | 0.06% | $70,577,000 | 14 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 955,298 | +483,522 | 0.02% | $28,949,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 699,497 | +346,582 | 0.03% | $21,198,000 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 532,935 | +104,253 | 0.04% | $16,150,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Crumly & Associates Inc | New | 385,054 | +385,054 | 4.37% | $11,082,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 345,118 | +191,530 | 0.02% | $10,458,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 338,008 | +89,987 | 0.02% | $10,243,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Added | 333,469 | +304,027 | 0.08% | $10,105,000 | 2 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 308,730 | +207,554 | 0.01% | $9,356,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RiverTree Advisors LLC | Added | 259,667 | +801 | 5.04% | $7,869,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SMID RISNG ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 75,955
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.