FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF
Reported by WealthPlan Investment Management LLC
First reported at 133,979 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 5624438 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -133,979 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 133,979 | +133,979 (0.0%) | 0.86% | $5,624,438 | 2024-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 766,542 | +107,692 | 0.07% | $32,178,983 | 13 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | New | 710,908 | +710,908 | 2.39% | $29,843,904 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 498,997 | +78,693 | 0.03% | $20,948,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 441,180 | -34,152 | 0.33% | $18,520,728 | 8 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 440,566 | +286,765 | < 0.01% | $18,494,961 | 9 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 367,127 | +299,779 | 0.02% | $15,411,991 | 8 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 337,899 | +327,449 | 0.03% | $14,185,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | New | 275,229 | +275,229 | 0.34% | $11,553,929 | 1 qtr |
| CWM LLC | Added | 201,769 | +190,078 | 0.04% | $8,470,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SMART Wealth LLC | New | 200,775 | +200,775 | 3.8% | $8,428,535 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 16, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 133,979
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.