Reported 6,801 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 225000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1458000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1672000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1651000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1826183 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1669855 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1774075 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1736670 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1945576 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2451548 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2305690 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2278439 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1626106 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1521604 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1574190 |
| 2025-09-30 | 633055 |
| 2025-12-31 | 641907 |
| 2026-03-31 | 639249 |
| 2026-06-30 | 601858 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,925 | -1,756 (-13.8%) | < 0.01% | $601,858 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 12,681 | +277 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $639,249 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 12,404 | -218 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $641,907 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 12,622 | -20,484 (-61.9%) | < 0.01% | $633,055 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 33,106 | -1,203 (-3.5%) | 0.02% | $1,574,190 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 34,309 | -1,118 (-3.2%) | 0.02% | $1,521,604 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 35,427 | -15,522 (-30.5%) | 0.02% | $1,626,106 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 50,949 | -2,171 (-4.1%) | 0.03% | $2,278,439 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 53,120 | -5,278 (-9.0%) | 0.03% | $2,305,690 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 58,398 | +9,551 (19.6%) | 0.04% | $2,451,548 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 48,847 | +1,267 (2.7%) | 0.03% | $1,945,576 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 47,580 | -123 (-0.3%) | 0.04% | $1,736,670 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 47,703 | -178 (-0.4%) | 0.04% | $1,774,075 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 47,881 | -7,897 (-14.2%) | 0.04% | $1,669,855 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 55,778 | +1,722 (3.2%) | 0.05% | $1,826,183 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 54,056 | +554 (1.0%) | 0.06% | $1,651,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 53,502 | +11,709 (28.0%) | 0.07% | $1,672,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 41,793 | +41,793 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,458,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -6,801 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-23 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 6,801 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $225,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Added | 1,178,614 | +200,957 | 0.76% | $38,912,000 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 173,445 | -55,677 | 0.01% | $5,726,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 122,437 | +97,226 | 0.02% | $4,042,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 66,048 | -9,925 | < 0.01% | $2,181,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Main Street Financial Solutions LLC | Unchanged | 38,480 | 0 | 0.2% | $1,270,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 28,801 | +8,451 | < 0.01% | $951,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | Reduced | 28,415 | -300 | 0.01% | $938,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 23,173 | -55,460 | < 0.01% | $765,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Archer Investment Corp | Unchanged | 19,840 | 0 | 0.25% | $655,022 | 3 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Unchanged | 19,758 | 0 | 0.01% | $652,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,801
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.