Reported 14,859 shares, up 6,813 (84.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 89.1%; share count 84.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 266000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 274000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 518000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 500000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 486978 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1769005 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1058985 |
| 2023-09-30 | 698574 |
| 2023-12-31 | 416224 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14185000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7190713 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6405201 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5533866 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19813673 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22177082 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23746841 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13602643 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30667629 |
| 2026-06-30 | 32272769 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 585,819 | -22,545 (-3.7%) | 0.03% | $32,272,769 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 608,364 | +345,511 (131.4%) | 0.03% | $30,667,629 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 262,853 | -210,617 (-44.5%) | 0.01% | $13,602,643 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 473,470 | +7,075 (1.5%) | 0.03% | $23,746,841 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 466,395 | +19,638 (4.4%) | 0.04% | $22,177,082 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 446,757 | +326,194 (270.6%) | 0.04% | $19,813,673 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 120,563 | -22,666 (-15.8%) | 0.01% | $5,533,866 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 143,229 | -22,435 (-13.5%) | 0.01% | $6,405,201 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 165,664 | -172,235 (-51.0%) | 0.02% | $7,190,713 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 337,899 | +327,449 (3133.5%) | 0.03% | $14,185,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,450 | -8,689 (-45.4%) | < 0.01% | $416,224 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 19,139 | -9,336 (-32.8%) | < 0.01% | $698,574 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 28,475 | -22,249 (-43.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,058,985 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 50,724 | +35,850 (241.0%) | 0.02% | $1,769,005 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 14,874 | +2,735 (22.5%) | < 0.01% | $486,978 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,139 | -3,843 (-24.0%) | < 0.01% | $371,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 15,982 | +1,123 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $500,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 14,859 | +6,813 (84.7%) | < 0.01% | $518,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 8,046 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $274,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,046 | +356 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $266,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 306,521 | +276,830 | 0.11% | $10,695,000 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 261,604 | +82,252 | 0.02% | $9,127,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | New | 142,664 | +142,664 | 0.8% | $4,978,000 | 1 qtr |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Reduced | 96,279 | -1,107,887 | 0.07% | $3,359,000 | 5 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | New | 92,820 | +92,820 | 0.09% | $2,821,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 75,805 | +30,743 | < 0.01% | $2,577,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | New | 62,161 | +62,161 | 0.04% | $2,169,000 | 1 qtr |
| Marshall Financial Group LLC | Unchanged | 47,350 | 0 | 0.68% | $1,652,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Main Street Financial Solutions LLC | Added | 42,480 | +4,000 | 0.22% | $1,482,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | New | 41,793 | +41,793 | 0.06% | $1,458,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 14,859
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.