Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

FJAN CUSIP 33740F623 Manager CIK 0001595888

First reported at 31,345 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 31,345 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $980,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 534000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 980000
2022-09-30 0
2024-03-31 205870
2024-06-30 663190
2024-09-30 1267365
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 265169
2025-06-30 252490
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -5,310 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 5,310 -669 (-11.2%) < 0.01% $252,490 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 5,979 +5,979 (0.0%) < 0.01% $265,169 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -28,340 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 28,340 +13,061 (85.5%) < 0.01% $1,267,365 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Added 15,279 +10,375 (211.6%) < 0.01% $663,190 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 New 4,904 +4,904 (0.0%) < 0.01% $205,870 2024-05-16
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -31,345 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 New 31,345 +31,345 (0.0%) < 0.01% $980,000 2022-08-16
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -15,673 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 New 15,673 +15,673 (0.0%) < 0.01% $534,000 2022-02-15

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 255,646 -5,958 0.02% $7,991,000 6 qtrs
Cetera Advisors LLC Added 96,547 +268 0.07% $3,018,000 6 qtrs
IFP Advisors Inc Unchanged 92,820 0 0.09% $2,821,000 2 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 83,637 +7,832 < 0.01% $2,616,000 6 qtrs
OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC Added 70,308 +47,859 0.06% $2,198,000 6 qtrs
STEPHENS INC AR Reduced 55,669 -6,492 0.04% $1,740,000 2 qtrs
Resources Investment Advisors LLC Added 53,502 +11,709 0.07% $1,672,000 5 qtrs
Marshall Financial Group LLC Added 50,740 +3,390 0.63% $1,586,000 3 qtrs
Kestra Advisory Services LLC Reduced 47,261 -259,260 0.02% $1,477,000 6 qtrs
Main Street Financial Solutions LLC Unchanged 42,480 0 0.17% $1,328,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
FT CBOE VEST BFR

Voting authority reported

Sole
31,345
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.