Reported 279,644 shares, up 10,070 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.4%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 3546177 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4291919 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5567234 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5723054 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5861329 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7992254 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 383,230 | +103,586 (37.0%) | 2.25% | $7,992,254 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 279,644 | +10,070 (3.7%) | 1.84% | $5,861,329 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 269,574 | +8,324 (3.2%) | 1.82% | $5,723,054 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 261,250 | +57,455 (28.2%) | 1.83% | $5,567,234 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 203,795 | +34,849 (20.6%) | 1.53% | $4,291,919 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 168,946 | +168,946 (0.0%) | 1.38% | $3,546,177 | 2025-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
206 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 15,062,105 | +2,648,647 | 0.08% | $315,701,691 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,974,925 | +771,721 | < 0.01% | $146,194,435 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,133,007 | +506,592 | 0.03% | $107,587,832 | 6 qtrs |
| LVZ Inc | Added | 3,240,435 | +142,672 | 7.75% | $67,919,518 | 6 qtrs |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS INC | Added | 2,774,373 | +1,781,849 | 0.9% | $58,150,862 | 9 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 2,750,968 | +643,247 | 0.06% | $57,660,282 | 6 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 2,436,663 | +298,640 | 0.05% | $51,072,455 | 5 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Added | 1,999,530 | +738,861 | 0.52% | $41,910,157 | 5 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | New | 1,888,276 | +1,888,276 | 2.92% | $39,767,090 | 1 qtr |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 1,660,470 | +6,795 | 0.13% | $34,803,448 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UIT EXCHANGE TRADED
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 279,644
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.