Reported 203,795 shares, up 34,849 (20.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.0%; share count 20.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 3546177 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4291919 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5567234 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5723054 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5861329 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7992254 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 383,230 | +103,586 (37.0%) | 2.25% | $7,992,254 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 279,644 | +10,070 (3.7%) | 1.84% | $5,861,329 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 269,574 | +8,324 (3.2%) | 1.82% | $5,723,054 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 261,250 | +57,455 (28.2%) | 1.83% | $5,567,234 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 203,795 | +34,849 (20.6%) | 1.53% | $4,291,919 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 168,946 | +168,946 (0.0%) | 1.38% | $3,546,177 | 2025-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,977,212 | +3,190,929 | 0.05% | $146,940,085 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,089,781 | +715,072 | < 0.01% | $107,190,815 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,303,545 | +731,735 | 0.02% | $69,572,659 | 3 qtrs |
| LVZ Inc | Added | 3,043,021 | +26,496 | 7.68% | $64,086,028 | 3 qtrs |
| Long Run Wealth Advisors LLC | New | 2,023,612 | +2,023,612 | 8.94% | $42,617,269 | 1 qtr |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 1,463,717 | +428,077 | 0.05% | $30,825,888 | 3 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 1,409,793 | +57,622 | 0.14% | $29,690,230 | 3 qtrs |
| Seascape Capital Management | Added | 1,300,564 | +218,383 | 8.64% | $27,390,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Reduced | 1,190,289 | -70,998 | 0.34% | $25,067,483 | 2 qtrs |
| WILEY BROS-AINTREE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,141,649 | +535,822 | 0.18% | $24,035,490 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UIT EXCHANGE TRADED
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 203,795
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.