Form 13-F position report

EATON VANCE MUNI INCOME TRU

Reported by Robinson Capital Management LLC

EVN CUSIP 27826U108 Manager CIK 0001599795

Reported 452,537 shares, down 133,783 (22.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.1%; share count -22.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.72% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 452,537 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,991,483 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 216000
2022-03-31 1548000
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 1242000
2022-12-31 5912904
2023-03-31 5532648
2023-06-30 5621688
2023-09-30 4613994
2023-12-31 5725089
2024-03-31 5765908
2024-06-30 6021506
2024-09-30 4991483
2024-12-31 4069336
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EATON VANCE MUNI INCOME TRU held by Robinson Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -402,506 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 402,506 -50,031 (-11.1%) 1.64% $4,069,336 2025-01-31
Q3 2024 Reduced 452,537 -133,783 (-22.8%) 1.72% $4,991,483 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Added 586,320 +2,117 (0.4%) 2.17% $6,021,506 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 584,203 +1,200 (0.2%) 2.08% $5,765,908 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 583,003 +67,473 (13.1%) 2.04% $5,725,089 2024-02-08
Q3 2023 Reduced 515,530 -46,195 (-8.2%) 2.06% $4,613,994 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 561,725 +4,560 (0.8%) 2.49% $5,621,688 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 557,165 -27,692 (-4.7%) 2.59% $5,532,648 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 584,857 +457,976 (360.9%) 3.02% $5,912,904 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 126,881 +126,881 (0.0%) 0.99% $1,242,000 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -131,539 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-04
Q1 2022 Added 131,539 +115,961 (744.4%) 1.06% $1,548,000 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 New 15,578 +15,578 (0.0%) 0.13% $216,000 2022-02-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

97 managers reported EATON VANCE MUNI INCOME TRU for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting EATON VANCE MUNI INCOME TRU in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Added 898,553 +124,781 0.07% $9,857,127 40 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 842,756 +54,312 < 0.01% $9,245,039 46 qtrs
INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC New 74,368 +74,368 0.02% $6,779,000 1 qtr
UBS Group AG Added 464,149 +34,115 < 0.01% $5,091,715 40 qtrs
Robinson Capital Management LLC This report Reduced 452,537 -133,783 1.72% $4,991,483 12 qtrs
MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 413,807 -5,562 3.0% $4,539,461 8 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc Reduced 383,552 -27,716 0.08% $4,207,565 28 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 381,397 -7,264 < 0.01% $4,183,919 46 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Added 371,721 +202,114 < 0.01% $4,077,775 36 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Added 274,966 +1,210 < 0.01% $3,016,371 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 07, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Closed-End Fund

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
452,537
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.