Reported 118,724 shares, down 91,144 (43.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.0%; share count -43.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 829919 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1050319 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1598219 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2695328 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3262567 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2890592 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2172134 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1302402 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -118,724 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 118,724 | -91,144 (-43.4%) | 0.03% | $1,302,402 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 209,868 | -72,141 (-25.6%) | 0.06% | $2,172,134 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 282,009 | -50,228 (-15.1%) | 0.1% | $2,890,592 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 332,237 | +29,731 (9.8%) | 0.13% | $3,262,567 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 302,506 | +141,881 (88.3%) | 0.12% | $2,695,328 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 160,625 | +56,941 (54.9%) | 0.07% | $1,598,219 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 103,684 | +19,599 (23.3%) | 0.03% | $1,050,319 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 84,085 | +84,085 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $829,919 | 2023-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported EATON VANCE MUNI INCOME TRU for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 898,553 | +124,781 | 0.07% | $9,857,127 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 842,756 | +54,312 | < 0.01% | $9,245,039 | 46 qtrs |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 74,368 | +74,368 | 0.02% | $6,779,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 464,149 | +34,115 | < 0.01% | $5,091,715 | 40 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 452,537 | -133,783 | 1.72% | $4,991,483 | 12 qtrs |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 413,807 | -5,562 | 3.0% | $4,539,461 | 8 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 383,552 | -27,716 | 0.08% | $4,207,565 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 381,397 | -7,264 | < 0.01% | $4,183,919 | 46 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 371,721 | +202,114 | < 0.01% | $4,077,775 | 36 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 274,966 | +1,210 | < 0.01% | $3,016,371 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SH BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 118,724
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.