Form 13-F position report

DISH NETWORK CORPORATION

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

DISH 0 12/15/25 CUSIP 25470MAF6 Manager CIK 0001595888

First reported at 1,500,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,500,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,059,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 1059000
2022-09-30 2964000
2022-12-31 1903250
2023-03-31 0
2023-12-31 139133
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DISH NETWORK CORPORATION held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -225,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 New 225,000 +225,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $139,133 2024-02-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -2,975,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,975,000 -1,525,000 (-33.9%) < 0.01% $1,903,250 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Added 4,500,000 +3,000,000 (200.0%) < 0.01% $2,964,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 New 1,500,000 +1,500,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,059,000 2022-08-16

Who else reported the position

89 managers reported DISH NETWORK CORPORATION for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting DISH NETWORK CORPORATION in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Allianz Asset Management GmbH Added 178,610,000 +22,500,000 0.12% $125,055,000 3 qtrs
SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Added 156,150,000 +45,500,000 1.98% $111,362,000 3 qtrs
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC Reduced 133,000,000 -500,000 2.87% $93,113,000 3 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 125,365,000 -39,135,000 0.02% $88,548,000 3 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 0 0 0.86% $85,601,000 3 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Added 90,664,000 +28,164,000 1.54% $64,508,000 3 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 83,030,000 +20,700,000 1.33% $58,505,000 3 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 69,529,000 +1,000,000 0.16% $48,677,000 3 qtrs
UBS OCONNOR LLC Added 50,000,000 +2,000,000 0.37% $35,380,000 3 qtrs
Aequim Alternative Investments LP Added 46,500,000 +4,000,000 1.0% $32,787,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 12/1

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,500,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.