Form 13-F position report

DISH NETWORK CORPORATION

Reported by SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY

DISH 0 12/15/25 CUSIP 25470MAF6 Manager CIK 0000350894

Reported 425,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -27.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 425,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $298,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 427000
2022-03-31 412000
2022-06-30 298000
2022-09-30 279000
2022-12-31 271150
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DISH NETWORK CORPORATION held by SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -425,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 425,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $271,150 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Unchanged 425,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $279,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 425,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $298,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 425,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $412,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 425,000 +425,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $427,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

89 managers reported DISH NETWORK CORPORATION for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting DISH NETWORK CORPORATION in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Allianz Asset Management GmbH Added 178,610,000 +22,500,000 0.12% $125,055,000 3 qtrs
SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Added 156,150,000 +45,500,000 1.98% $111,362,000 3 qtrs
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC Reduced 133,000,000 -500,000 2.87% $93,113,000 3 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 125,365,000 -39,135,000 0.02% $88,548,000 3 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 0 0 0.86% $85,601,000 3 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Added 90,664,000 +28,164,000 1.54% $64,508,000 3 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 83,030,000 +20,700,000 1.33% $58,505,000 3 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 69,529,000 +1,000,000 0.16% $48,677,000 3 qtrs
UBS OCONNOR LLC Added 50,000,000 +2,000,000 0.37% $35,380,000 3 qtrs
Aequim Alternative Investments LP Added 46,500,000 +4,000,000 1.0% $32,787,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 12/1

Voting authority reported

Sole
425,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.