Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by BlackRock Inc

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 248,212 shares, down 37,977 (13.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -42.2%; share count -13.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 248,212 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $605,638 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 22 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 82000
2021-12-31 204000
2022-03-31 180000
2022-06-30 140000
2022-09-30 95000
2022-12-31 119683
2023-03-31 10641
2023-06-30 16100
2023-09-30 11346
2023-12-31 7770
2024-03-31 9277
2024-06-30 2316
2024-09-30 1196
2024-12-31 665908
2025-03-31 614437
2025-06-30 581000
2025-09-30 576584
2025-12-31 861349
2026-03-31 1047451
2026-06-30 605638

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 248,212 -37,977 (-13.3%) < 0.01% $605,638 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 286,189 -5,794 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $1,047,451 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 291,983 +53,725 (22.5%) < 0.01% $861,349 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 238,258 +61,124 (34.5%) < 0.01% $576,584 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 177,134 +17,540 (11.0%) < 0.01% $581,000 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 159,594 -12,921 (-7.5%) < 0.01% $614,437 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 172,515 +172,352 (105737.4%) < 0.01% $665,908 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 163 +163 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,196 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 359 -522 (-59.3%) < 0.01% $2,316 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 881 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,277 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 881 -501 (-36.3%) < 0.01% $7,770 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,346 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 1,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16,100 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,382 -11,627 (-89.4%) < 0.01% $10,641 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 13,009 +3,171 (32.2%) < 0.01% $119,683 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 9,838 +31 (0.3%) < 0.01% $95,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 9,807 +131 (1.4%) < 0.01% $140,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 9,676 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $180,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 9,676 +5,949 (159.6%) < 0.01% $204,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 3,727 +163 (4.6%) < 0.01% $82,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

79 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
140 Summer Partners LP New 8,030,124 +8,030,124 1.4% $19,593,503 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 2,019,382 +1,338,983 < 0.01% $4,927,293 12 qtrs
Barclays PLC New 1,519,411 +1,519,411 < 0.01% $3,707,363 1 qtr
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 1,233,885 +1,182,683 < 0.01% $3,010,679 10 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 821,977 +44,850 < 0.01% $2,005,624 9 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 820,304 +301,479 < 0.01% $2,001,542 13 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 760,743 +300,780 < 0.01% $1,856,212 11 qtrs
X-Square Capital LLC Unchanged 500,900 0 0.31% $1,222,000 11 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 485,679 0 < 0.01% $1,185,057 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 319,404 -5,618 < 0.01% $779,346 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
224,020
Shared
0
None
24,192

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.