Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by BlackRock Inc

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 3,727 shares, up 163 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.5%; share count 4.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 3,727 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $82,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 82000
2021-12-31 204000
2022-03-31 180000
2022-06-30 140000
2022-09-30 95000
2022-12-31 119683
2023-03-31 10641
2023-06-30 16100
2023-09-30 11346
2023-12-31 7770
2024-03-31 9277
2024-06-30 2316
2024-09-30 1196
2024-12-31 665908
2025-03-31 614437
2025-06-30 581000
2025-09-30 576584
2025-12-31 861349
2026-03-31 1047451
2026-06-30 605638

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 248,212 -37,977 (-13.3%) < 0.01% $605,638 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 286,189 -5,794 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $1,047,451 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 291,983 +53,725 (22.5%) < 0.01% $861,349 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 238,258 +61,124 (34.5%) < 0.01% $576,584 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 177,134 +17,540 (11.0%) < 0.01% $581,000 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 159,594 -12,921 (-7.5%) < 0.01% $614,437 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 172,515 +172,352 (105737.4%) < 0.01% $665,908 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 163 +163 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,196 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 359 -522 (-59.3%) < 0.01% $2,316 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 881 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,277 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 881 -501 (-36.3%) < 0.01% $7,770 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,346 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 1,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16,100 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,382 -11,627 (-89.4%) < 0.01% $10,641 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 13,009 +3,171 (32.2%) < 0.01% $119,683 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 9,838 +31 (0.3%) < 0.01% $95,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 9,807 +131 (1.4%) < 0.01% $140,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 9,676 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $180,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 9,676 +5,949 (159.6%) < 0.01% $204,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 3,727 +163 (4.6%) < 0.01% $82,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

57 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 758,315 0 < 0.01% $16,554,000 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 638,545 -20,529 < 0.01% $13,963,000 8 qtrs
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Unchanged 519,550 0 0.16% $11,341,000 7 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 486,678 +117,235 0.04% $10,620,000 3 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 183,975 +6,870 < 0.01% $4,016,000 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 121,000 +36,900 < 0.01% $2,641,000 4 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 120,000 -80,000 < 0.01% $2,620,000 8 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC New 97,500 +97,500 0.05% $2,128,000 1 qtr
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY New 97,500 +97,500 0.02% $2,128,000 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 93,160 +93,160 < 0.01% $2,034,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 09, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,314
Shared
0
None
1,413

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.