Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001283072

Reported 19,241 shares, up 6,099 (46.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 12.2%; share count 46.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 19,241 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $275,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 245000
2022-06-30 275000
2022-09-30 195000
2022-12-31 190284
2023-03-31 161330
2023-06-30 244662
2023-09-30 172188
2023-12-31 174557
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -19,791 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 19,791 -1,182 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $174,557 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 20,973 -28 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $172,188 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 21,001 +49 (0.2%) < 0.01% $244,662 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 20,952 +269 (1.3%) < 0.01% $161,330 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 20,683 +647 (3.2%) < 0.01% $190,284 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 20,036 +795 (4.1%) < 0.01% $195,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 19,241 +6,099 (46.4%) < 0.01% $275,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 13,142 +13,142 (0.0%) < 0.01% $245,000 2022-05-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 727,429 0 < 0.01% $10,388,000 11 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 627,285 -10,351 < 0.01% $8,964,000 11 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 373,429 +48,929 < 0.01% $5,333,000 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 227,401 -23,826 < 0.01% $3,247,000 11 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 174,700 -10,800 0.06% $2,495,000 4 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 116,386 -438,280 < 0.01% $1,662,000 6 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 82,528 +82,528 < 0.01% $1,179,000 1 qtr
ASSETMARK INC Added 64,038 +29,055 < 0.01% $914,000 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 52,813 +44,113 < 0.01% $754,000 11 qtrs
Cetera Advisors LLC Added 47,306 +36,869 0.02% $676,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
19,241
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.