Reported 16,796 shares, up 1,871 (12.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.7%; share count 12.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 431000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 531000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 278000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 240000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 177000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 152205 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -16,544 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 16,544 | -1,675 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $152,205 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 18,219 | +1,423 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $177,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 16,796 | +1,871 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $240,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 14,925 | -10,259 (-40.7%) | < 0.01% | $278,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 25,184 | +5,446 (27.6%) | < 0.01% | $531,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 19,738 | +19,738 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $431,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 727,429 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,388,000 | 11 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 627,285 | -10,351 | < 0.01% | $8,964,000 | 11 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 373,429 | +48,929 | < 0.01% | $5,333,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 227,401 | -23,826 | < 0.01% | $3,247,000 | 11 qtrs |
| TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 174,700 | -10,800 | 0.06% | $2,495,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 116,386 | -438,280 | < 0.01% | $1,662,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 82,528 | +82,528 | < 0.01% | $1,179,000 | 1 qtr |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 64,038 | +29,055 | < 0.01% | $914,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 52,813 | +44,113 | < 0.01% | $754,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Added | 47,306 | +36,869 | 0.02% | $676,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,796
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.