Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001071483

Reported 174,700 shares, down 10,800 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -27.8%; share count -5.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 174,700 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,495,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 3368000
2022-03-31 3458000
2022-06-30 2495000
2022-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -174,700 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Reduced 174,700 -10,800 (-5.8%) 0.06% $2,495,000 2022-07-29
Q1 2022 Added 185,500 +25,800 (16.2%) 0.08% $3,458,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 Added 159,700 +62,200 (63.8%) 0.07% $3,368,000 2022-02-03
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 727,429 0 < 0.01% $10,388,000 11 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 627,285 -10,351 < 0.01% $8,964,000 11 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 373,429 +48,929 < 0.01% $5,333,000 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 227,401 -23,826 < 0.01% $3,247,000 11 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC This report Reduced 174,700 -10,800 0.06% $2,495,000 4 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 116,386 -438,280 < 0.01% $1,662,000 6 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 82,528 +82,528 < 0.01% $1,179,000 1 qtr
ASSETMARK INC Added 64,038 +29,055 < 0.01% $914,000 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 52,813 +44,113 < 0.01% $754,000 11 qtrs
Cetera Advisors LLC Added 47,306 +36,869 0.02% $676,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
July 29, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
174,700

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.