Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by HSBC HOLDINGS PLC

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0000873630

Reported 15,948 shares, down 5,637 (26.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -43.3%; share count -26.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 15,948 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $228,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 716000
2021-12-31 686000
2022-03-31 402000
2022-06-30 228000
2022-09-30 164000
2022-12-31 162601
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by HSBC HOLDINGS PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -17,674 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 17,674 +786 (4.7%) < 0.01% $162,601 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 16,888 +940 (5.9%) < 0.01% $164,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 15,948 -5,637 (-26.1%) < 0.01% $228,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 21,585 -10,965 (-33.7%) < 0.01% $402,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 32,550 -239 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $686,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 32,789 +8,521 (35.1%) < 0.01% $716,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 727,429 0 < 0.01% $10,388,000 11 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 627,285 -10,351 < 0.01% $8,964,000 11 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 373,429 +48,929 < 0.01% $5,333,000 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 227,401 -23,826 < 0.01% $3,247,000 11 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 174,700 -10,800 0.06% $2,495,000 4 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 116,386 -438,280 < 0.01% $1,662,000 6 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 82,528 +82,528 < 0.01% $1,179,000 1 qtr
ASSETMARK INC Added 64,038 +29,055 < 0.01% $914,000 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 52,813 +44,113 < 0.01% $754,000 11 qtrs
Cetera Advisors LLC Added 47,306 +36,869 0.02% $676,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
15,948
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.