Form 13-F position report

BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC

Reported by Marex Group plc

BBAI CUSIP 08975B109 Manager CIK 0001997464

Reported 120,110 shares, down 324,900 (73.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -74.1%; share count -73.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 120,110 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $246,226 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 952321
2024-03-31 246226
2024-06-30 182725
2024-09-30 175346
2024-12-31 531330
2025-03-31 0
2025-06-30 1411410
2025-09-30 34174802
2025-12-31 29724300
2026-03-31 18809053
2026-06-30 738438

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC held by Marex Group plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 201,209 -5,142,272 (-96.2%) < 0.01% $738,438 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 5,343,481 -161,019 (-2.9%) 0.12% $18,809,053 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 5,504,500 +262,966 (5.0%) 0.19% $29,724,300 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 5,241,534 +5,033,668 (2421.6%) 0.24% $34,174,802 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 207,866 +207,866 (0.0%) 0.01% $1,411,410 2025-08-19
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -119,400 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 119,400 -700 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $531,330 2026-04-02
Q3 2024 Reduced 120,100 -910 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $175,346 2026-04-07
Q2 2024 Added 121,010 +900 (0.7%) < 0.01% $182,725 2026-04-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 120,110 -324,900 (-73.0%) < 0.01% $246,226 2026-04-02
Q4 2023 New 445,010 +445,010 (0.0%) 0.04% $952,321 2026-04-02

Who else reported the position

112 managers reported BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 3,691,719 +926,287 < 0.01% $7,568,025 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,062,356 +168,076 < 0.01% $4,227,830 5 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 1,309,088 +602,729 < 0.01% $2,683,630 7 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP New 1,230,335 +1,230,335 < 0.01% $2,522,187 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 1,216,500 -683,616 < 0.01% $2,493,825 9 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,059,098 +272,061 < 0.01% $2,171,412 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 814,985 +85,214 < 0.01% $1,670,719 4 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 423,234 +142,511 < 0.01% $867,629 4 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 411,561 -50,974 < 0.01% $843,701 9 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 261,429 +248,945 < 0.01% $535,929 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
April 02, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
120,110
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.