First reported at 124,564 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 184000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 58987 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 255356 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21981 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1393673 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1880742 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9158549 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4747075 |
| 2025-12-31 | 523546 |
| 2026-03-31 | 156820 |
| 2026-06-30 | 984584 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 268,279 | +223,728 (502.2%) | < 0.01% | $984,584 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 44,551 | -52,402 (-54.0%) | < 0.01% | $156,820 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 96,953 | -631,126 (-86.7%) | < 0.01% | $523,546 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 728,079 | -620,750 (-46.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,747,075 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,348,829 | +691,227 (105.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,158,549 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 657,602 | +344,417 (110.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,880,742 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 313,185 | +313,185 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,393,673 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -14,557 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,557 | -110,007 (-88.3%) | < 0.01% | $21,981 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 124,564 | +124,564 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $255,356 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -24,175 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 24,175 | +24,175 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,987 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -22,350 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 22,350 | +22,350 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $184,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
112 managers reported BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,691,719 | +926,287 | < 0.01% | $7,568,025 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,062,356 | +168,076 | < 0.01% | $4,227,830 | 5 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 1,309,088 | +602,729 | < 0.01% | $2,683,630 | 7 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | New | 1,230,335 | +1,230,335 | < 0.01% | $2,522,187 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,216,500 | -683,616 | < 0.01% | $2,493,825 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,059,098 | +272,061 | < 0.01% | $2,171,412 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 814,985 | +85,214 | < 0.01% | $1,670,719 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 423,234 | +142,511 | < 0.01% | $867,629 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 411,561 | -50,974 | < 0.01% | $843,701 | 9 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 261,429 | +248,945 | < 0.01% | $535,929 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 124,564
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.