Reported 246,150 shares, down 21,261 (8.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.0%; share count -8.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13958000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14125000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10378000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7780000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6619000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6444032 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6138990 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6560059 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6976075 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11388099 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11917133 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11445350 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12395349 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12193982 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13492185 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12991119 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14198836 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11769220 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13083924 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14479647 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 201,246 | +2,975 (1.5%) | 0.21% | $14,479,647 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 198,271 | -6,111 (-3.0%) | 0.21% | $13,083,924 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 204,382 | -10,556 (-4.9%) | 0.2% | $11,769,220 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 214,938 | -2,850 (-1.3%) | 0.26% | $14,198,836 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 217,788 | -7,007 (-3.1%) | 0.34% | $12,991,119 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 224,795 | -4,077 (-1.8%) | 0.45% | $13,492,185 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 228,872 | -9,358 (-3.9%) | 0.4% | $12,193,982 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 238,230 | -7,920 (-3.2%) | 0.41% | $12,395,349 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 246,150 | -21,261 (-8.0%) | 0.43% | $11,445,350 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 267,411 | -8,349 (-3.0%) | 0.46% | $11,917,133 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 275,760 | +109,860 (66.2%) | 0.48% | $11,388,099 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 165,900 | +21,086 (14.6%) | 0.73% | $6,976,075 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 144,814 | +7,230 (5.3%) | 0.72% | $6,560,059 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 137,584 | -3,392 (-2.4%) | 0.65% | $6,138,990 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 140,976 | -22,941 (-14.0%) | 0.73% | $6,444,032 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 163,917 | -22,349 (-12.0%) | 0.77% | $6,619,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 186,266 | -12,362 (-6.2%) | 0.81% | $7,780,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 198,628 | -99,437 (-33.4%) | 0.93% | $10,378,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 298,065 | -4,184 (-1.4%) | 1.06% | $14,125,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 302,249 | -7,288 (-2.4%) | 1.14% | $13,958,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2035 managers reported ALTRIA GROUP,INC. for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 156,119,165 | -3,804,353 | 0.14% | $7,111,227,966 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 125,495,770 | -1,166,536 | 0.13% | $5,716,332,324 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 69,570,948 | +1,758,483 | 0.14% | $3,235,915,466 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 66,873,044 | -3,974,020 | 0.5% | $3,046,067,146 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 56,918,482 | +247,265 | 0.49% | $2,592,636,877 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 39,800,154 | +205,625 | 0.16% | $1,811,867,947 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 18,744,541 | -28,096,124 | 0.07% | $853,813,979 | 45 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 17,358,313 | +10,193,959 | 0.13% | $790,671,143 | 45 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 15,933,876 | +3,350,775 | 0.64% | $725,788,000 | 18 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 15,617,231 | -131,339 | 0.12% | $711,364,873 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 246,150
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.