Reported 983,119 shares, down 6,455 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.5%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 99707000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 136149000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 174795000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 112222000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 78790000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 65310769 |
| 2023-03-31 | 150401350 |
| 2023-06-30 | 174430725 |
| 2023-09-30 | 104304926 |
| 2023-12-31 | 148995542 |
| 2024-03-31 | 176199211 |
| 2024-06-30 | 160518799 |
| 2024-09-30 | 161310166 |
| 2024-12-31 | 113017043 |
| 2025-03-31 | 93712442 |
| 2025-06-30 | 123163950 |
| 2025-09-30 | 138932794 |
| 2025-12-31 | 180104919 |
| 2026-03-31 | 178211393 |
| 2026-06-30 | 506073107 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 871,173 | -4,860 (-0.6%) | 1.02% | $506,073,107 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 876,033 | +35,050 (4.2%) | 0.41% | $178,211,393 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 840,983 | -17,740 (-2.1%) | 0.4% | $180,104,919 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 858,723 | -9,240 (-1.1%) | 0.32% | $138,932,794 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 867,963 | -44,169 (-4.8%) | 0.3% | $123,163,950 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 912,132 | -23,517 (-2.5%) | 0.24% | $93,712,442 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 935,649 | -47,470 (-4.8%) | 0.29% | $113,017,043 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 983,119 | -6,455 (-0.7%) | 0.41% | $161,310,166 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 989,574 | +13,347 (1.4%) | 0.42% | $160,518,799 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 976,227 | -34,529 (-3.4%) | 0.46% | $176,199,211 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,010,756 | -3,686 (-0.4%) | 0.42% | $148,995,542 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,014,442 | -516,861 (-33.8%) | 0.33% | $104,304,926 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,531,303 | -3,248 (-0.2%) | 0.49% | $174,430,725 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,534,551 | +526,202 (52.2%) | 0.45% | $150,401,350 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,008,349 | -235,181 (-18.9%) | 0.21% | $65,310,769 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,243,530 | -224,002 (-15.3%) | 0.25% | $78,790,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,467,532 | -131,110 (-8.2%) | 0.29% | $112,222,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,598,642 | +652,506 (69.0%) | 0.36% | $174,795,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 946,136 | -22,832 (-2.4%) | 0.26% | $136,149,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 968,968 | +16,669 (1.8%) | 0.21% | $99,707,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2710 managers reported ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 148,768,526 | +1,444,212 | 0.44% | $24,409,939,746 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 129,515,829 | +129,515,829 | 0.45% | $21,250,957,233 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 70,170,271 | +1,580,035 | 0.47% | $11,513,538,066 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 35,308,180 | +15,190,985 | 0.67% | $5,793,367,000 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 34,243,843 | +441,924 | 0.45% | $5,597,337,312 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 30,396,124 | +1,489,870 | 0.36% | $4,987,396,444 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 26,704,903 | -5,911,340 | 0.27% | $4,381,740,450 | 46 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 23,795,236 | +644,039 | 1.6% | $3,904,322,617 | 19 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 21,987,971 | -472,507 | 0.5% | $3,607,786,282 | 35 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 21,940,155 | -18,223,966 | 0.27% | $3,599,940,850 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 983,119
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.