Reported 1,598,642 shares, up 652,506 (69.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.4%; share count 69.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 99707000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 136149000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 174795000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 112222000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 78790000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 65310769 |
| 2023-03-31 | 150401350 |
| 2023-06-30 | 174430725 |
| 2023-09-30 | 104304926 |
| 2023-12-31 | 148995542 |
| 2024-03-31 | 176199211 |
| 2024-06-30 | 160518799 |
| 2024-09-30 | 161310166 |
| 2024-12-31 | 113017043 |
| 2025-03-31 | 93712442 |
| 2025-06-30 | 123163950 |
| 2025-09-30 | 138932794 |
| 2025-12-31 | 180104919 |
| 2026-03-31 | 178211393 |
| 2026-06-30 | 506073107 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 871,173 | -4,860 (-0.6%) | 1.02% | $506,073,107 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 876,033 | +35,050 (4.2%) | 0.41% | $178,211,393 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 840,983 | -17,740 (-2.1%) | 0.4% | $180,104,919 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 858,723 | -9,240 (-1.1%) | 0.32% | $138,932,794 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 867,963 | -44,169 (-4.8%) | 0.3% | $123,163,950 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 912,132 | -23,517 (-2.5%) | 0.24% | $93,712,442 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 935,649 | -47,470 (-4.8%) | 0.29% | $113,017,043 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 983,119 | -6,455 (-0.7%) | 0.41% | $161,310,166 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 989,574 | +13,347 (1.4%) | 0.42% | $160,518,799 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 976,227 | -34,529 (-3.4%) | 0.46% | $176,199,211 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,010,756 | -3,686 (-0.4%) | 0.42% | $148,995,542 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,014,442 | -516,861 (-33.8%) | 0.33% | $104,304,926 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,531,303 | -3,248 (-0.2%) | 0.49% | $174,430,725 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,534,551 | +526,202 (52.2%) | 0.45% | $150,401,350 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,008,349 | -235,181 (-18.9%) | 0.21% | $65,310,769 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,243,530 | -224,002 (-15.3%) | 0.25% | $78,790,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,467,532 | -131,110 (-8.2%) | 0.29% | $112,222,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,598,642 | +652,506 (69.0%) | 0.36% | $174,795,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 946,136 | -22,832 (-2.4%) | 0.26% | $136,149,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 968,968 | +16,669 (1.8%) | 0.21% | $99,707,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1951 managers reported ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 133,525,143 | +36,016,818 | 0.35% | $14,599,640,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 119,569,366 | +30,732,205 | 0.35% | $13,073,716,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 65,577,025 | +17,896,122 | 0.35% | $7,170,192,000 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 53,239,331 | +13,038,303 | 0.59% | $5,821,189,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 45,782,757 | +6,057,285 | 0.4% | $5,005,885,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 39,285,327 | +543,770 | 0.52% | $4,295,455,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 27,631,489 | +7,746,048 | 0.38% | $3,013,018,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 24,387,801 | +4,431,251 | 1.57% | $2,666,562,000 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 17,640,819 | -4,640,029 | 0.33% | $1,928,847,000 | 23 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 17,086,683 | +4,475,368 | 0.33% | $1,868,258,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,598,642
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.