JPM SMA & MID CAP EN EQ ET-U
JMEEInstitutional ownership · Q3 2024
Latest quarter (Q2 2026)
Institutional holders
112
+18 (+19.1%) vs Q2 2024
Reported value
$1.0B
+24.4% vs Q2 2024
Shares held
16.9M
+2.3M shares
Quarter
Q3 2024
Period ended Sep 30, 2024
112 institutional managers reported holding 16,923,196 shares worth $1,031,630,445 on Form 13F for Q3 2024, against 94 in Q2 2024. Share positions on CUSIP 46641Q118 only; option legs and principal-amount lines are not counted.
Top 25 institutional holders · Q3 2024
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Position page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 10,697,060 | $652.1M | 0.05% | +17.5K | Position |
| 2 | LPL Financial LLC | 1,100,576 | $67.1M | 0.03% | +276.8K | Position |
| 3 | Syntegra Private Wealth Group LLC | 800,677 | $48.8M | 5.64% | New | Position |
| 4 | CWM LLC | 346,824 | $21.1M | 0.09% | +124.6K | Position |
| 5 | CGC Financial Services LLC | 327,055 | $19.9M | 7.99% | +6.7K | Position |
| 6 | Wagner Wealth Management LLC | 311,088 | $19.0M | 5.12% | +23.0K | Position |
| 7 | Advisory Resource Group | 245,317 | $15.0M | 3.19% | New | Position |
| 8 | ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 215,841 | $13.2M | 0.03% | +35.6K | Position |
| 9 | Systelligence LLC | 205,726 | $12.5M | 3.11% | +8.8K | Position |
| 10 | NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 187,145 | $11.4M | 0.01% | +33.2K | Position |
| 11 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 156,239 | $9.5M | 0.02% | +69.4K | Position |
| 12 | Choice Wealth Advisors LLC | 149,392 | $9.1M | 4.55% | +4.3K | Position |
| 13 | Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | 148,633 | $9.1M | 0.01% | +77.7K | Position |
| 14 | COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | 129,790 | $7.9M | 0.01% | +90.2K | Position |
| 15 | FLYNN ZITO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 113,933 | $6.9M | 3.36% | +338 | Position |
| 16 | Redhawk Wealth Advisors Inc | 98,936 | $6.0M | 0.86% | +75.3K | Position |
| 17 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 89,357 | $5.4M | < 0.01% | +72.8K | Position |
| 18 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 80,016 | $4.9M | < 0.01% | +35.6K | Position |
| 19 | Stewardship Advisors LLC | 71,098 | $4.3M | 1.22% | -43.0K | Position |
| 20 | CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC ADV | 70,287 | $4.3M | 0.36% | +7.1K | Position |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 65,507 | $4.0M | < 0.01% | +59.9K | Position |
| 22 | Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC | 63,713 | $3.9M | 2.13% | +1.5K | Position |
| 23 | Bond & Devick Financial Network Inc | 62,883 | $3.8M | 1.64% | +52.1K | Position |
| 24 | WEST MICHIGAN ADVISORS LLC | 62,509 | $3.8M | 1.15% | +1.3K | Position |
| 25 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 61,227 | $3.7M | < 0.01% | +8.2K | Position |
Values as reported on each manager's Q3 2024 Form 13F. Change is in shares against the manager's prior-quarter filing.
13F holders by quarter
| Quarter | Holders | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 197 +19 | 27.6M | $2.1B |
| Q1 2026 | 178 +2 | 28.5M | $1.9B |
| Q4 2025 | 176 +26 | 24.7M | $1.6B |
| Q3 2025 | 150 +6 | 23.6M | $1.5B |
| Q2 2025 | 144 -6 | 23.3M | $1.4B |
| Q1 2025 | 150 +1 | 22.6M | $1.3B |
| Q4 2024 | 149 +37 | 19.7M | $1.2B |
| Q3 2024 | 112 +18 | 16.9M | $1.0B |
| Q2 2024 | 94 +13 | 14.6M | $829.2M |
| Q1 2024 | 81 +15 | 13.8M | $808.5M |
| Q4 2023 | 66 +16 | 14.1M | $755.8M |
| Q3 2023 | 50 +6 | 13.7M | $666.1M |
| Q2 2023 | 44 +4 | 13.7M | $686.4M |
| Q1 2023 | 40 +2 | 13.5M | $647.0M |
| Q4 2022 | 38 +7 | 13.7M | $630.2M |
| Q3 2022 | 31 | 14.0M | $622.2M |
| Q2 2022 | 31 +30 | 14.2M | $652.5M |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | 464 | $22.0K |
Q1 2022–Q2 2026, as reported on Form 13F.
Across other SEC filings
Fund holders · N-PORT
7 funds| Fund | Value | % of fund | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Investor Growth Fund | $317.3M | 4.48% | Jun 2026 |
| JPMorgan Investor Growth & Income Fund | $207.0M | 3.78% | Jun 2026 |
| JPMorgan Investor Balanced Fund | $177.6M | 3.02% | Jun 2026 |
| JPMorgan Investor Conservative Growth Fund | $42.0M | 0.94% | Jun 2026 |
| JNL Growth ETF Allocation Fund | $25.6M | 5.4% | Jun 2026 |
| JNL Moderate Growth ETF Allocation Fund | $12.8M | 3.32% | Jun 2026 |
| JNL Moderate ETF Allocation Fund | $6.9M | 2.75% | Jun 2026 |
7 funds reported holding $789,241,302 in total on their latest public Form N-PORT reports, the most recent dated June 2026.
5%+ holders · 13D/G
1 filer| Filer | % of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC 13G | 8.3% | 2026-08-06 |
Latest Schedule 13D or 13G from each filer naming this CUSIP; stakes a filer has reported closed are left out.
Ownership explorer
Loading ownership explorer…
Security Details
| CUSIP | 46641Q118 |
|---|---|
| FIGI | BBG016CBQDW5 |
| Symbol | JMEE |
| Type | Etf |
| Class | SMALL & MID CAP as filed on 13F |
| Exchange | NYSE Arca |
Identifier History
| Type | Value | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| SERIES_ID | S000074055 | 2026-03-05 | Current |
| FIGI | BBG016CBQDW5 | 2026-02-07 | Current |
| CUSIP | 46641Q118 | 2022-05-11 | Current |
Listing History
| Symbol | Exchange | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| JMEE | NYSE Arca | 2022-05-11 | Current |