JPM SMA & MID CAP EN EQ ET-U
JMEEInstitutional ownership · Q3 2023
Latest quarter (Q2 2026)
Institutional holders
50
+6 (+13.6%) vs Q2 2023
Reported value
$666.1M
-3.0% vs Q2 2023
Shares held
13.7M
+65.4K shares
Quarter
Q3 2023
Period ended Sep 30, 2023
50 institutional managers reported holding 13,746,395 shares worth $666,135,933 on Form 13F for Q3 2023, against 44 in Q2 2023. Share positions on CUSIP 46641Q118 only; option legs and principal-amount lines are not counted.
Top 25 institutional holders · Q3 2023
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Position page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 12,180,961 | $590.3M | 0.07% | -31.3K | Position |
| 2 | LPL Financial LLC | 349,214 | $16.9M | 0.01% | -117.9K | Position |
| 3 | Systelligence LLC | 222,900 | $10.8M | 3.03% | New | Position |
| 4 | Wagner Wealth Management LLC | 196,876 | $9.5M | 3.5% | +14.8K | Position |
| 5 | Destiny Wealth Partners LLC | 122,164 | $5.9M | 1.19% | +9.4K | Position |
| 6 | ROCKLAND TRUST CO | 87,889 | $4.3M | 0.26% | -211.9K | Position |
| 7 | ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 66,589 | $3.2M | 1.55% | +9.8K | Position |
| 8 | Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | 42,592 | $2.1M | < 0.01% | +10.2K | Position |
| 9 | CWM LLC | 41,306 | $2.0M | 0.01% | +21.9K | Position |
| 10 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 40,649 | $2.0M | < 0.01% | -238 | Position |
| 11 | NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 37,567 | $1.8M | < 0.01% | -5.8K | Position |
| 12 | US BANCORP DE | 34,300 | $1.7M | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 13 | ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 29,258 | $1.4M | < 0.01% | +12.3K | Position |
| 14 | Ruggaard & Associates LLC | 27,985 | $1.4M | 0.81% | +13.2K | Position |
| 15 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 24,927 | $1.2M | 0.01% | New | Position |
| 16 | BENJAMIN F EDWARDS & COMPANY INC | 23,524 | $1.1M | 0.04% | -8.5K | Position |
| 17 | Equitable Holdings Inc | 23,003 | $1.1M | 0.02% | New | Position |
| 18 | PCG Wealth Advisors LLC | 21,144 | $1.0M | 0.67% | +9.4K | Position |
| 19 | Creative Planning | 19,001 | $920.8K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 20 | Redhawk Wealth Advisors Inc | 18,233 | $883.5K | 0.29% | New | Position |
| 21 | JANE STREET GROUP LLC | 16,782 | $813.2K | < 0.01% | New | Position |
| 22 | Private Advisor Group LLC | 16,597 | $804.2K | < 0.01% | +11.2K | Position |
| 23 | Strategic Investment Solutions Inc IL | 13,608 | $687.3K | < 0.01% | +13.4K | Position |
| 24 | COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | 12,975 | $629.0K | < 0.01% | +216 | Position |
| 25 | Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | 9,235 | $447.5K | < 0.01% | +8 | Position |
Values as reported on each manager's Q3 2023 Form 13F. Change is in shares against the manager's prior-quarter filing.
13F holders by quarter
| Quarter | Holders | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 197 +19 | 27.6M | $2.1B |
| Q1 2026 | 178 +2 | 28.5M | $1.9B |
| Q4 2025 | 176 +26 | 24.7M | $1.6B |
| Q3 2025 | 150 +6 | 23.6M | $1.5B |
| Q2 2025 | 144 -6 | 23.3M | $1.4B |
| Q1 2025 | 150 +1 | 22.6M | $1.3B |
| Q4 2024 | 149 +37 | 19.7M | $1.2B |
| Q3 2024 | 112 +18 | 16.9M | $1.0B |
| Q2 2024 | 94 +13 | 14.6M | $829.2M |
| Q1 2024 | 81 +15 | 13.8M | $808.5M |
| Q4 2023 | 66 +16 | 14.1M | $755.8M |
| Q3 2023 | 50 +6 | 13.7M | $666.1M |
| Q2 2023 | 44 +4 | 13.7M | $686.4M |
| Q1 2023 | 40 +2 | 13.5M | $647.0M |
| Q4 2022 | 38 +7 | 13.7M | $630.2M |
| Q3 2022 | 31 | 14.0M | $622.2M |
| Q2 2022 | 31 +30 | 14.2M | $652.5M |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | 464 | $22.0K |
Q1 2022–Q2 2026, as reported on Form 13F.
Across other SEC filings
Fund holders · N-PORT
7 funds| Fund | Value | % of fund | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Investor Growth Fund | $317.3M | 4.48% | Jun 2026 |
| JPMorgan Investor Growth & Income Fund | $207.0M | 3.78% | Jun 2026 |
| JPMorgan Investor Balanced Fund | $177.6M | 3.02% | Jun 2026 |
| JPMorgan Investor Conservative Growth Fund | $42.0M | 0.94% | Jun 2026 |
| JNL Growth ETF Allocation Fund | $25.6M | 5.4% | Jun 2026 |
| JNL Moderate Growth ETF Allocation Fund | $12.8M | 3.32% | Jun 2026 |
| JNL Moderate ETF Allocation Fund | $6.9M | 2.75% | Jun 2026 |
7 funds reported holding $789,241,302 in total on their latest public Form N-PORT reports, the most recent dated June 2026.
5%+ holders · 13D/G
1 filer| Filer | % of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC 13G | 8.3% | 2026-08-06 |
Latest Schedule 13D or 13G from each filer naming this CUSIP; stakes a filer has reported closed are left out.
Ownership explorer
Loading ownership explorer…
Security Details
| CUSIP | 46641Q118 |
|---|---|
| FIGI | BBG016CBQDW5 |
| Symbol | JMEE |
| Type | Etf |
| Class | MKT EXPN ENHNCD as filed on 13F |
| Exchange | NYSE Arca |
Identifier History
| Type | Value | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| SERIES_ID | S000074055 | 2026-03-05 | Current |
| FIGI | BBG016CBQDW5 | 2026-02-07 | Current |
| CUSIP | 46641Q118 | 2022-05-11 | Current |
Listing History
| Symbol | Exchange | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| JMEE | NYSE Arca | 2022-05-11 | Current |