STONEHAGE FLEMING FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LTD
Q2 2026 Form 13-F
ST. HELIER
CIK 0001786379
· Institutional investment manager
Consolidated report · includes
1 manager
since Q4 2014
$2.9B Reported Value Total
Reported value
$2.9B
Quarter over quarter
+9.4%
Holdings
215
Top-10 concentration
59.0%
Filing Structure
Reports holdings for
- Stonehage Fleming Investment Management Ltd (not a 13F filer in our records) · File #028-19584 · since Q4 2014
- Stonehage Fleming Investment Management (Suisse) AG (not a 13F filer in our records) · File #028-20347 · Q2 2020 – Q1 2022
- Stonehage Fleming Investment Management (South Africa) (PTY) LTD (not a 13F filer in our records) · File #028-21562 · Q4 2021 – Q1 2022
Key People
Named on the latest Form 13-F filing — not necessarily an owner
Stuart Parkinson
Group CEO
Filing Navigation
13F Metrics
Loading 13F Metrics
Q2 2026 13F record
Q2 2026 13F filing summary
| Period of report | June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Filed | August 17, 2026 |
| Form | 13F-HR |
| Reported value | $2.9B |
| Positions | 215 |
| Change in reported value | +6.7% |
| New positions | 16 |
| Exited positions | 27 |
| Position turnover | 17.8% |
| Top-10 concentration | 59.0% |
13F filings by quarter
| Quarter | Positions | Value |
|---|---|---|
|
Q2 2026 13F
Filed Aug 17, 2026
|
215 | $2.9B |
|
Q1 2026 13F
Filed May 13, 2026
|
226 | $2.7B |
|
Q4 2025 13F
Filed Jan 13, 2026
|
222 | $3.3B |
|
Q3 2025 13F
Filed Nov 3, 2025
|
219 | $3.5B |
|
Q2 2025 13F
Filed Jul 25, 2025
|
212 | $3.4B |
|
Q1 2025 13F
Filed May 14, 2025
|
189 | $2.8B |
|
Q4 2024 13F
Filed Jan 22, 2025
|
218 | $3.6B |
|
Q3 2024 13F
Filed Nov 8, 2024
|
216 | $3.8B |
|
Q2 2024 13F
Filed Aug 5, 2024
|
225 | $3.7B |
|
Q1 2024 13F
Filed May 14, 2024
|
176 | $1.6B |
|
Q4 2023 13F
Filed Feb 14, 2024
|
229 | $3.4B |
|
Q3 2023 13F
Filed Nov 1, 2023
|
247 | $1.1B |
|
Q2 2023 13F
Filed Aug 10, 2023
|
199 | $2.7B |
|
Q1 2023 13F
Filed May 12, 2023
|
176 | $1.6B |
|
Q4 2022 13F
Filed Feb 14, 2023
|
175 | $1.3B |
|
Q3 2022 13F
Filed Nov 9, 2022
|
191 | $1.3B |
|
Q2 2022 13F
Filed Aug 5, 2022
|
248 | $2.5B |
|
Q1 2022 13F
Filed May 11, 2022
|
208 | $3.2B |
|
Q4 2021 13F
Filed Feb 2, 2022
|
219 | $3.7B |
|
Q3 2021 13F
Filed Nov 9, 2021
|
221 | $3.4B |
27 earlier quarters on file — choose one from the quarter menu above.
Top 20 holdings · Q2 2026
| # | Holding | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOOG ALPHABET INC | $287.8M | 9.81% |
| 2 | AVGO BROADCOM INC | $230.7M | 7.87% |
| 3 | KLAC KLA CORP | $176.3M | 6.01% |
| 4 | SPGI S&P GLOBAL INC | $164.7M | 5.62% |
| 5 | MA MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | $160.6M | 5.48% |
| 6 | CDNS CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC | $159.9M | 5.45% |
| 7 | AJG GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO | $142.7M | 4.87% |
| 8 | AMZN AMAZON COM INC | $139.4M | 4.75% |
| 9 | MSFT MICROSOFT CORP | $135.4M | 4.62% |
| 10 | SYK STRYKER CORPORATION | $132.4M | 4.52% |
| 11 | MCD MCDONALDS CORP | $131.2M | 4.48% |
| 12 | APH AMPHENOL CORP | $131.2M | 4.47% |
| 13 | WST WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC | $122.2M | 4.17% |
| 14 | NFLX NETFLIX INC. | $120.0M | 4.09% |
| 15 | GE GE AEROSPACE | $103.2M | 3.52% |
| 16 | CTAS CINTAS CORP | $98.8M | 3.37% |
| 17 | IVV ISHARES TR | $70.4M | 2.4% |
| 18 | VRSK VERISK ANALYTICS INC | $69.3M | 2.36% |
| 19 | VEU VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | $45.0M | 1.54% |
| 20 | GOOGL ALPHABET INC | $35.5M | 1.21% |
Values as reported on the Q2 2026 Form 13F. Every position is in the holdings table below.