RIVER ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
Q4 2025 Form 13-F
LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY
CIK 0001341401
· CRD 134918
· SEC-registered investment adviser
Holdings reported by
ABN AMRO INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS since Q4 2025
Consolidated report · includes
1 manager
since Q4 2025
$9.1B Reported Value Total
RIVER ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC reports 80 total accounts under management (AUM). There are 80 discretionary accounts valued at $8,009,616,161, and 0 non-discretionary accounts.
Source: Form ADV filed * Note that certain holdings are exempt from Form 13-F reporting, so the AUM totals may be greater than the Form 13-F total.
Source: Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Reported value
$9.1B
Quarter over quarter
+1.2%
Holdings
175
Top-10 concentration
23.3%
Filing Structure
Reports holdings for
- ABN AMRO INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS · since Q4 2025 · declared by one filing
- CI INVESTMENTS INC · File #028-10064 · Q3 2025 – Q1 2026 · declared by one filing
- Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC · File #028-19009 · Q1 2024 – Q1 2026 · declared by one filing
- PURSUIT WEALTH STRATEGIES LLC · File #028-26826 · Q4 2025 – Q1 2026 · declared by one filing
- AMG Funds LLC · File #028-11395 · Q1 2024 – Q1 2025 · declared by one filing
- Mercer Trust Co LLC · File #028-14465 · Q1 2024 – Q1 2025 · declared by one filing
- Altair Advisers LLC · File #028-16577 · Q1 2024 – Q1 2025 · declared by one filing
- Diversified Partners Inc · File #028-21166 · Q4 2024 – Q1 2025 · declared by one filing
Holdings reported by
- ABN AMRO INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS · since Q4 2025 · declared by one filing
- SVB WEALTH LLC · Q1 2018 – Q1 2025 · declared by one filing
Key People
Form ADV owners & control persons
Richard Andrew Beck
CEO, SENIOR PORTFOLIO MANAGER
Elizabeth Aubrey Brenner
CHIEF ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
John Alexander Brown
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER
Filing Navigation
Coverage begins with the second quarter of 2013. Earlier quarters are not shown while their accuracy is being verified.
13F Metrics
Loading 13F Metrics
Q4 2025 13F record
Q4 2025 13F filing summary
| Period of report | December 31, 2025 |
|---|---|
| Filed | February 24, 2026 |
| Form | 13F-HR |
| Reported value | $9.1B |
| Positions | 175 |
| Change in reported value | +2.2% |
| New positions | 16 |
| Exited positions | 17 |
| Position turnover | 17.2% |
| Top-10 concentration | 23.3% |
13F filings by quarter
| Quarter | Positions | Value |
|---|---|---|
|
Q2 2026 13F
Filed Jul 17, 2026
|
175 | $9.0B |
|
Q1 2026 13F
Filed Apr 30, 2026
|
176 | $8.8B |
|
Q4 2025 13F
Filed Feb 24, 2026
|
175 | $9.1B |
|
Q3 2025 13F
Filed Nov 12, 2025
|
176 | $8.9B |
|
Q2 2025 13F
Filed Aug 13, 2025
|
182 | $7.9B |
|
Q1 2025 13F
Filed May 13, 2025
|
181 | $7.4B |
|
Q4 2024 13F
Filed Feb 7, 2025
|
172 | $7.5B |
|
Q3 2024 13F
Filed Oct 30, 2024
|
172 | $7.6B |
|
Q2 2024 13F
Filed Jul 19, 2024
|
173 | $7.0B |
|
Q1 2024 13F
Filed Apr 26, 2024
|
165 | $7.4B |
|
Q4 2023 13F
Filed Jan 31, 2024
|
166 | $7.2B |
|
Q3 2023 13F
Filed Nov 13, 2023
|
176 | $7.0B |
|
Q2 2023 13F
Filed Jul 20, 2023
|
175 | $7.2B |
|
Q1 2023 13F
Filed Apr 27, 2023
|
172 | $7.3B |
|
Q4 2022 13F
Filed Feb 1, 2023
|
173 | $7.3B |
|
Q3 2022 13F
Filed Nov 4, 2022
|
170 | $6.7B |
|
Q2 2022 13F
Filed Jul 20, 2022
|
162 | $7.1B |
|
Q1 2022 13F
Filed May 12, 2022
|
151 | $9.1B |
|
Q4 2021 13F
Filed Feb 1, 2022
|
156 | $9.4B |
|
Q3 2021 13F
Filed Nov 12, 2021
|
151 | $9.0B |
33 earlier quarters on file — choose one from the quarter menu above.
Top 20 holdings · Q4 2025
| # | Holding | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, | $306.4M | 3.36% |
| 2 | WTM White Mountains Insurance Grou | $251.2M | 2.76% |
| 3 | LAD Lithia Motors, Inc. | $246.8M | 2.71% |
| 4 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Class | $225.1M | 2.47% |
| 5 | MGRC McGrath RentCorp | $223.6M | 2.45% |
| 6 | MUSA Murphy USA, Inc. | $204.3M | 2.24% |
| 7 | CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | $171.6M | 1.88% |
| 8 | AGO Assured Guaranty Ltd. | $169.5M | 1.86% |
| 9 | UNF UniFirst Corporation | $166.9M | 1.83% |
| 10 | AMRZ Amrize Ltd | $155.9M | 1.71% |
| 11 | GXO GXO Logistics Inc | $154.9M | 1.7% |
| 12 | GNW Genworth Financial, Inc. | $148.1M | 1.62% |
| 13 | PLUS ePlus inc. | $141.8M | 1.56% |
| 14 | CACI Caci International Inc Class A | $133.9M | 1.47% |
| 15 | ARES Ares Management Corporation | $130.5M | 1.43% |
| 16 | MAA Mid-America Apartment Communit | $130.3M | 1.43% |
| 17 | COO Cooper Companies, Inc. | $129.7M | 1.42% |
| 18 | CRH CRH public limited company | $129.4M | 1.42% |
| 19 | VNT Vontier Corp | $122.6M | 1.35% |
| 20 | FCNCA First Citizens BancShares, Inc | $118.9M | 1.3% |
Values as reported on the Q4 2025 Form 13F. Every position is in the holdings table below.