CAMDEN NATIONAL BANK
Q2 2022 Form 13-F
CAMDEN, MAINE
CIK 0001697855
· Institutional investment manager
$484.3M Reported Value Total
Reported value
$484.3M
Quarter over quarter
-11.4%
Holdings
126
Top-10 concentration
24.2%
Key People
Named on the latest Form 13-F filing — not necessarily an owner
Sharon Sesling-Labonte
SENIOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND HEAD TRADER
Filing Navigation
13F Metrics
Loading 13F Metrics
Q2 2022 13F record
Q2 2022 13F filing summary
| Period of report | June 30, 2022 |
|---|---|
| Filed | August 09, 2022 |
| Form | 13F-HR |
| Reported value | $484.3M |
| Positions | 126 |
| Change in reported value | -12.3% |
| New positions | 2 |
| Exited positions | 15 |
| Position turnover | 12.1% |
| Top-10 concentration | 24.2% |
13F filings by quarter
| Quarter | Positions | Value |
|---|---|---|
|
Q3 2026 13F
Filed Nov 2, 2026
|
173 | $753.3M |
|
Q2 2026 13F
Filed Jul 31, 2026
|
184 | $767.5M |
|
Q1 2026 13F
Filed May 4, 2026
|
164 | $739.3M |
|
Q4 2025 13F
Filed Feb 10, 2026
|
169 | $727.4M |
|
Q3 2025 13F
Filed Nov 6, 2025
|
164 | $714.7M |
|
Q2 2025 13F
Filed Aug 12, 2025
|
166 | $693.7M |
|
Q1 2025 13F
Filed May 13, 2025
|
162 | $673.1M |
|
Q4 2024 13F
Filed Feb 7, 2025
|
164 | $668.2M |
|
Q3 2024 13F
Filed Nov 12, 2024
|
168 | $697.9M |
|
Q2 2024 13F
Filed Aug 13, 2024
|
133 | $647.9M |
|
Q1 2024 13F
Filed Apr 30, 2024
|
122 | $566.5M |
|
Q4 2023 13F
Filed Feb 12, 2024
|
121 | $537.3M |
|
Q3 2023 13F
Filed Nov 3, 2023
|
117 | $487.2M |
|
Q2 2023 13F
Filed Aug 9, 2023
|
120 | $511.1M |
|
Q1 2023 13F
Filed May 8, 2023
|
119 | $492.9M |
|
Q4 2022 13F
Filed Feb 10, 2023
|
122 | $479.2M |
|
Q3 2022 13F
Filed Nov 4, 2022
|
120 | $448.1M |
|
Q2 2022 13F
Filed Aug 9, 2022
|
126 | $484.3M |
|
Q1 2022 13F
Filed May 5, 2022
|
139 | $552.0M |
|
Q4 2021 13F
Filed Feb 14, 2022
|
157 | $569.4M |
20 earlier quarters on file — choose one from the quarter menu above.
Top 20 holdings · Q2 2022
| # | Holding | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSFT MICROSOFT CORP | $16.1M | 3.33% |
| 2 | SLQD ISHARES 0-5 YR INV GRD CORP | $13.6M | 2.8% |
| 3 | COST COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP | $11.7M | 2.43% |
| 4 | ACN ACCENTURE PLC CL A | $11.7M | 2.41% |
| 5 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE CO | $11.2M | 2.31% |
| 6 | TMUS T-MOBILE US INC | $10.7M | 2.21% |
| 7 | JNJ JOHNSON & JOHNSON | $10.6M | 2.2% |
| 8 | RSG REPUBLIC SERVICES INC | $10.6M | 2.19% |
| 9 | MCD MCDONALDS CORP | $10.6M | 2.19% |
| 10 | LIN LINDE PLC | $10.5M | 2.16% |
| 11 | ZTS ZOETIS INC | $10.3M | 2.12% |
| 12 | MRK MERCK & CO INC | $9.9M | 2.05% |
| 13 | V VISA INC CL A | $9.2M | 1.91% |
| 14 | PEP PEPSICO INC | $9.2M | 1.89% |
| 15 | CB CHUBB LTD | $9.1M | 1.88% |
| 16 | GPC GENUINE PARTS CO | $9.0M | 1.86% |
| 17 | ADBE ADOBE INC | $8.8M | 1.81% |
| 18 | TIP ISHARES BARCLAYS TIPS BOND ETF | $7.8M | 1.61% |
| 19 | PLD PROLOGIS INC REIT | $7.7M | 1.6% |
| 20 | PSA PUBLIC STORAGE INC REIT | $7.7M | 1.59% |
Values as reported on the Q2 2022 Form 13F. Every position is in the holdings table below.