Reported 27,737 shares, down 21,995 (44.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -63.7%; share count -44.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 1622755 |
| 2024-12-31 | 589689 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1131277 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1093367 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1931439 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2262813 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3496680 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2238309 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 44,659 | -24,459 (-35.4%) | 0.04% | $2,238,309 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 69,118 | +2,250 (3.4%) | 0.06% | $3,496,680 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 66,868 | +881 (1.3%) | 0.04% | $2,262,813 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 65,987 | +15,671 (31.1%) | 0.04% | $1,931,439 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 50,316 | -873 (-1.7%) | 0.02% | $1,093,367 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 51,189 | +23,452 (84.6%) | 0.02% | $1,131,277 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 27,737 | -21,995 (-44.2%) | 0.01% | $589,689 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 49,732 | +49,732 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,622,755 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
51 managers reported OKEANIS ECO TANKERS COR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QVT Financial LP | Unchanged | 1,423,997 | 0 | 2.43% | $27,246,759 | 4 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 611,929 | +8,053 | 0.01% | $12,439,315 | 5 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 507,495 | +209,260 | < 0.01% | $10,579,014 | 5 qtrs |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | Unchanged | 350,088 | 0 | 1.67% | $6,671,857 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 106,968 | +42,676 | < 0.01% | $2,274,139 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 106,219 | +80,339 | < 0.01% | $2,258,216 | 5 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 96,040 | +34,106 | < 0.01% | $2,041,811 | 5 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Reduced | 88,112 | -17,828 | < 0.01% | $1,873,261 | 5 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | New | 57,889 | +57,889 | < 0.01% | $1,230,720 | 1 qtr |
| Walleye Capital LLC | New | 53,821 | +53,821 | < 0.01% | $1,144,234 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 27,737
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.