EAGLE BULK SHIPPING INC SHS NE
Reported by BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
Reported 101,500 shares, up 18,500 (22.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.8%; share count 22.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3777000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5653000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5266000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5246000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6816810 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6076753 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4813608 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4324299 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5880710 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5255289 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -84,125 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 84,125 | -22,025 (-20.7%) | 0.11% | $5,255,289 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 106,150 | +3,264 (3.2%) | 0.13% | $5,880,710 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 102,886 | +2,686 (2.7%) | 0.1% | $4,324,299 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 100,200 | -33,355 (-25.0%) | 0.12% | $4,813,608 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 133,555 | -2,945 (-2.2%) | 0.16% | $6,076,753 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 136,500 | +15,000 (12.3%) | 0.18% | $6,816,810 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 121,500 | +20,000 (19.7%) | 0.14% | $5,246,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 101,500 | +18,500 (22.3%) | 0.12% | $5,266,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 83,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $5,653,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 83,000 | +83,000 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $3,777,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
168 managers reported EAGLE BULK SHIPPING INC SHS NE for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 3,781,561 | 0 | 2.28% | $196,187,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,003,547 | +316,118 | < 0.01% | $52,064,000 | 8 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 909,146 | -431,750 | < 0.01% | $47,167,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 562,432 | +20,037 | < 0.01% | $29,179,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 523,136 | +261,214 | < 0.01% | $27,140,000 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 446,111 | -9,232 | < 0.01% | $23,144,000 | 8 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 250,347 | +68,949 | 0.01% | $12,988,000 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 245,541 | +45,363 | < 0.01% | $12,738,000 | 8 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Reduced | 226,579 | -6,800 | 0.03% | $11,755,000 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 218,044 | -106,465 | < 0.01% | $11,312,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 101,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.