Form 13-F position report

ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP

Reported by Squarepoint Ops LLC

RCL CUSIP V7780T103 Manager CIK 0001642575

Reported 1,282,145 shares, down 184,800 (12.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 38.9%; share count -12.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.41% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,282,145 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $133,009,722 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 389000
2021-12-31 490000
2022-03-31 17174000
2022-06-30 51232000
2022-09-30 40624000
2022-12-31 35552478
2023-03-31 95791509
2023-06-30 133009722
2023-09-30 125267463
2023-12-31 15894639
2024-03-31 889386
2024-06-30 46242831
2024-09-30 31805259
2024-12-31 26166013
2025-03-31 50500028
2025-06-30 16806224
2025-09-30 80320322
2025-12-31 36520390
2026-03-31 1840404
2026-06-30 3756062

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP held by Squarepoint Ops LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 11,829 +5,141 (76.9%) < 0.01% $3,756,062 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 6,688 -124,247 (-94.9%) < 0.01% $1,840,404 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 130,935 -117,289 (-47.3%) 0.04% $36,520,390 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 248,224 +194,554 (362.5%) 0.08% $80,320,322 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 53,670 -192,144 (-78.2%) 0.02% $16,806,224 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 245,814 +132,389 (116.7%) 0.06% $50,500,028 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 113,425 -65,901 (-36.7%) 0.03% $26,166,013 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 179,326 -110,725 (-38.2%) 0.05% $31,805,259 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 290,051 +283,653 (4433.5%) 0.08% $46,242,831 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 6,398 -116,350 (-94.8%) < 0.01% $889,386 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 122,748 -1,236,786 (-91.0%) 0.03% $15,894,639 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,359,534 +77,389 (6.0%) 0.31% $125,267,463 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,282,145 -184,800 (-12.6%) 0.41% $133,009,722 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,466,945 +747,696 (104.0%) 0.39% $95,791,509 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 719,249 -352,637 (-32.9%) 0.14% $35,552,478 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,071,886 -395,653 (-27.0%) 0.21% $40,624,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,467,539 +1,262,550 (615.9%) 0.28% $51,232,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 204,989 +198,620 (3118.5%) 0.07% $17,174,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 6,369 +1,997 (45.7%) < 0.01% $490,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 4,372 +1,201 (37.9%) < 0.01% $389,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

804 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital International Investors Added 29,671,559 +1,040,190 0.74% $3,077,810,394 17 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 28,266,561 -452,813 0.79% $2,932,365,480 14 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 24,430,096 +263,544 0.06% $2,534,378,160 41 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 14,845,549 +512,870 0.04% $1,540,077,244 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 8,238,663 +349,450 0.04% $854,678,900 41 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 6,269,261 -379,800 0.54% $650,373,136 41 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,689,014 +167,280 0.06% $485,145,683 41 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Reduced 4,383,595 -337,174 0.69% $454,754,145 41 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 3,810,882 +2,094,081 0.4% $395,340,898 5 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 2,654,194 +1,674,107 0.06% $275,346,086 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
1,282,145
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.