Reported 2,654,194 shares, up 1,674,107 (170.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 330.2%; share count 170.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 92412000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 65686000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 79054000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 71849000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 85853000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 150364281 |
| 2023-03-31 | 63999681 |
| 2023-06-30 | 275346086 |
| 2023-09-30 | 238818679 |
| 2023-12-31 | 287643518 |
| 2024-03-31 | 227729101 |
| 2024-06-30 | 126565578 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11182371 |
| 2024-12-31 | 199674422 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18403289 |
| 2025-12-31 | 46415356 |
| 2026-03-31 | 53321904 |
| 2026-06-30 | 34882576 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 109,856 | -83,915 (-43.3%) | < 0.01% | $34,882,576 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 193,771 | +27,360 (16.4%) | < 0.01% | $53,321,904 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 166,411 | +109,537 (192.6%) | < 0.01% | $46,415,356 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 56,874 | +56,874 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,403,289 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -865,553 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 865,553 | +802,504 (1272.8%) | 0.03% | $199,674,422 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 63,049 | -730,814 (-92.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,182,371 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 793,863 | -844,358 (-51.5%) | 0.03% | $126,565,578 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,638,221 | -583,136 (-26.3%) | 0.04% | $227,729,101 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,221,357 | -370,554 (-14.3%) | 0.06% | $287,643,518 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,591,911 | -62,283 (-2.3%) | 0.05% | $238,818,679 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,654,194 | +1,674,107 (170.8%) | 0.06% | $275,346,086 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 980,087 | -2,061,877 (-67.8%) | 0.01% | $63,999,681 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,041,964 | +776,691 (34.3%) | 0.04% | $150,364,281 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,265,273 | +207,150 (10.1%) | 0.02% | $85,853,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,058,123 | +1,114,532 (118.1%) | 0.02% | $71,849,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 943,591 | +89,418 (10.5%) | 0.02% | $79,054,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 854,173 | -184,749 (-17.8%) | 0.01% | $65,686,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,038,922 | -220,367 (-17.5%) | 0.02% | $92,412,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
804 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Added | 29,671,559 | +1,040,190 | 0.74% | $3,077,810,394 | 17 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 28,266,561 | -452,813 | 0.79% | $2,932,365,480 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,430,096 | +263,544 | 0.06% | $2,534,378,160 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,845,549 | +512,870 | 0.04% | $1,540,077,244 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,238,663 | +349,450 | 0.04% | $854,678,900 | 41 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 6,269,261 | -379,800 | 0.54% | $650,373,136 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,689,014 | +167,280 | 0.06% | $485,145,683 | 41 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Reduced | 4,383,595 | -337,174 | 0.69% | $454,754,145 | 41 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 3,810,882 | +2,094,081 | 0.4% | $395,340,898 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Added | 2,654,194 | +1,674,107 | 0.06% | $275,346,086 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,654,194
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.