Reported 16,056,245 shares, up 265,636 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.9%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1246023000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1068458000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1194415000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 522230000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 553692000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 696063715 |
| 2023-03-31 | 935923936 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1540077244 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1454946704 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2079123155 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2276984657 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2660429958 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2958624948 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4136043877 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3823288626 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6363652055 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6799083266 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6289501576 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6068376216 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6549421978 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 (-6.5%) | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 22,052,389 | -497,093 (-2.2%) | 0.11% | $6,068,376,216 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 22,549,482 | +1,537,419 (7.3%) | 0.11% | $6,289,501,576 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 21,012,063 | +689,996 (3.4%) | 0.12% | $6,799,083,266 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 20,322,067 | +1,711,822 (9.2%) | 0.12% | $6,363,652,055 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 18,610,245 | +681,233 (3.8%) | 0.08% | $3,823,288,626 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 17,929,012 | +1,247,545 (7.5%) | 0.08% | $4,136,043,877 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 16,681,467 | +16,681,467 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $2,958,624,948 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 16,687,135 | +307,129 (1.9%) | 0.06% | $2,660,429,958 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 16,380,006 | +323,761 (2.0%) | 0.05% | $2,276,984,657 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 16,056,245 | +265,636 (1.7%) | 0.05% | $2,079,123,155 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 15,790,609 | +945,060 (6.4%) | 0.04% | $1,454,946,704 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,845,549 | +512,870 (3.6%) | 0.04% | $1,540,077,244 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 14,332,679 | +250,872 (1.8%) | 0.03% | $935,923,936 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 14,081,807 | -527,483 (-3.6%) | 0.02% | $696,063,715 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 14,609,290 | -350,075 (-2.3%) | 0.02% | $553,692,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 14,959,365 | +702,817 (4.9%) | 0.02% | $522,230,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 14,256,548 | +362,450 (2.6%) | 0.03% | $1,194,415,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 13,894,098 | -114,018 (-0.8%) | 0.03% | $1,068,458,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 14,008,116 | -7,365 (-0.1%) | 0.03% | $1,246,023,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
906 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 29,765,807 | +234,224 | 0.95% | $3,854,376,045 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 29,309,587 | +351,747 | 0.85% | $3,795,367,692 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,277,193 | +359,770 | 0.07% | $3,273,143,720 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 16,056,245 | +265,636 | 0.05% | $2,079,123,155 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,898,941 | +327,391 | 0.06% | $1,152,323,870 | 43 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 6,001,561 | -190,300 | 0.62% | $777,142,134 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,189,262 | +137,359 | 0.07% | $670,405,808 | 43 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 4,883,669 | +71,584 | 0.55% | $632,386,298 | 7 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,765,380 | +1,465,312 | 0.05% | $487,579,121 | 43 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Reduced | 3,603,668 | -599,153 | 0.59% | $466,638,969 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,714,420
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,341,825
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.