Reported 1,969,599 shares, down 446,826 (18.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.6%; share count -18.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 3952000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3679000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3260000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8691000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 904000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 924000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1254364 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2099848 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3108841 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2879202 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4022247 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4066430 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3991362 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4684492 |
| 2024-12-31 | 222166296 |
| 2025-03-31 | 323457414 |
| 2025-06-30 | 477516460 |
| 2025-09-30 | 631306981 |
| 2025-12-31 | 673989542 |
| 2026-03-31 | 542002000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,969,599 | -446,826 (-18.5%) | 0.26% | $542,002,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,416,425 | +465,401 (23.9%) | 0.3% | $673,989,542 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,951,024 | +426,059 (27.9%) | 0.29% | $631,306,981 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,524,965 | -33,294 (-2.1%) | 0.23% | $477,516,460 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,558,259 | +595,225 (61.8%) | 0.18% | $323,457,414 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 963,034 | +936,609 (3544.4%) | 0.11% | $222,166,296 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 26,425 | +1,400 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,684,492 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 25,025 | -4,246 (-14.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,991,362 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,271 | -1,797 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,066,430 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 31,068 | -172 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,022,247 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 31,240 | +1,271 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,879,202 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 29,969 | -2,195 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,108,841 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 32,164 | +6,785 (26.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,099,848 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 25,379 | +991 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,254,364 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 24,388 | -1,517 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $924,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 25,905 | -77,837 (-75.0%) | < 0.01% | $904,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 103,742 | +61,347 (144.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,691,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 42,395 | +1,029 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,260,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 41,366 | -4,980 (-10.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,679,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 46,346 | -95,678 (-67.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,952,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1333 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 28,255,701 | +8,079,157 | 1.21% | $7,774,131,558 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 25,051,397 | -11,113,961 | 1.62% | $6,889,727,347 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 22,052,389 | -497,093 | 0.11% | $6,068,376,216 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 20,062,271 | +3,500,684 | 0.75% | $5,519,692,339 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 16,082,869 | +16,082,869 | 0.11% | $4,425,683,891 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 12,281,397 | +12,281,397 | 0.18% | $3,379,594,826 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,418,204 | -64,040 | 0.1% | $2,882,457,146 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,048,531 | -5,660 | 0.12% | $1,932,753,246 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,433,589 | +483,101 | 0.06% | $897,437,407 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,108,243 | +174,037 | 0.05% | $855,327,242 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,945,584
- None
- 24,015
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.