Reported 3,810,882 shares, up 2,094,081 (122.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 252.6%; share count 122.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 268000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 967000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3038116 |
| 2023-03-31 | 112107105 |
| 2023-06-30 | 395340898 |
| 2023-09-30 | 443385512 |
| 2023-12-31 | 632386298 |
| 2024-03-31 | 603203034 |
| 2024-06-30 | 467008733 |
| 2024-09-30 | 404070243 |
| 2024-12-31 | 253600978 |
| 2025-03-31 | 351091002 |
| 2025-06-30 | 221394677 |
| 2025-09-30 | 112856615 |
| 2025-12-31 | 97158156 |
| 2026-03-31 | 33943728 |
| 2026-06-30 | 25537350 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 80,425 | -42,926 (-34.8%) | 0.01% | $25,537,350 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 123,351 | -224,986 (-64.6%) | 0.02% | $33,943,728 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 348,337 | -438 (-0.1%) | 0.05% | $97,158,156 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 348,775 | -358,240 (-50.7%) | 0.06% | $112,856,615 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 707,015 | -1,001,956 (-58.6%) | 0.16% | $221,394,677 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,708,971 | +609,656 (55.5%) | 0.31% | $351,091,002 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,099,315 | -1,178,934 (-51.7%) | 0.19% | $253,600,978 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,278,249 | -650,991 (-22.2%) | 0.35% | $404,070,243 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,929,240 | -1,410,038 (-32.5%) | 0.44% | $467,008,733 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,339,278 | -544,391 (-11.1%) | 0.52% | $603,203,034 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,883,669 | +71,584 (1.5%) | 0.55% | $632,386,298 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,812,085 | +1,001,203 (26.3%) | 0.46% | $443,385,512 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,810,882 | +2,094,081 (122.0%) | 0.4% | $395,340,898 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,716,801 | +1,655,338 (2693.2%) | 0.12% | $112,107,105 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 61,463 | +61,463 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,038,116 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -27,713 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 27,713 | +27,713 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $967,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -3,009 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,009 | -293,785 (-99.0%) | < 0.01% | $268,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
804 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Added | 29,671,559 | +1,040,190 | 0.74% | $3,077,810,394 | 17 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 28,266,561 | -452,813 | 0.79% | $2,932,365,480 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,430,096 | +263,544 | 0.06% | $2,534,378,160 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,845,549 | +512,870 | 0.04% | $1,540,077,244 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,238,663 | +349,450 | 0.04% | $854,678,900 | 41 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 6,269,261 | -379,800 | 0.54% | $650,373,136 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,689,014 | +167,280 | 0.06% | $485,145,683 | 41 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Reduced | 4,383,595 | -337,174 | 0.69% | $454,754,145 | 41 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc This report | Added | 3,810,882 | +2,094,081 | 0.4% | $395,340,898 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,654,194 | +1,674,107 | 0.06% | $275,346,086 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,795,582
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.