Reported 1,240,620 shares, up 1,214,994 (4741.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5452.4%; share count 4741.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2182000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 953000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3174000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1269000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1130000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 542773 |
| 2023-06-30 | 330931 |
| 2023-09-30 | 821705 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2167533 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3562270 |
| 2024-06-30 | 197792047 |
| 2024-09-30 | 195484064 |
| 2024-12-31 | 236222408 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51129085 |
| 2025-06-30 | 190635247 |
| 2025-09-30 | 234727844 |
| 2025-12-31 | 275011495 |
| 2026-03-31 | 373804237 |
| 2026-06-30 | 222883199 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 701,928 | -656,471 (-48.3%) | 0.04% | $222,883,199 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,358,399 | +372,412 (37.8%) | 0.07% | $373,804,237 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 985,987 | +260,578 (35.9%) | 0.05% | $275,011,495 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 725,409 | +116,623 (19.2%) | 0.04% | $234,727,844 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 608,786 | +359,910 (144.6%) | 0.03% | $190,635,247 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 248,876 | -775,106 (-75.7%) | < 0.01% | $51,129,085 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,023,982 | -78,206 (-7.1%) | 0.04% | $236,222,408 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,102,188 | -138,432 (-11.2%) | 0.03% | $195,484,064 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,240,620 | +1,214,994 (4741.3%) | 0.04% | $197,792,047 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 25,626 | +8,887 (53.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,562,270 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 16,739 | +7,821 (87.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,167,533 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 8,918 | +5,728 (179.6%) | < 0.01% | $821,705 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,190 | -5,122 (-61.6%) | < 0.01% | $330,931 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 8,312 | +8,312 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $542,773 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -29,825 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 29,825 | -6,525 (-18.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,130,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 36,350 | -1,528 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,269,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 37,878 | +25,492 (205.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,174,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 12,386 | -12,149 (-49.5%) | < 0.01% | $953,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 24,535 | +2,620 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,182,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
976 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 30,270,756 | +970,142 | 1.06% | $4,826,067,799 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 29,332,783 | -263,672 | 0.96% | $4,676,712,553 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,813,725 | +404,453 | 0.08% | $4,115,482,177 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,687,135 | +307,129 | 0.06% | $2,660,429,958 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 10,696,019 | +5,866,897 | 0.28% | $1,705,306,680 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,117,379 | +294,854 | 0.06% | $1,453,583,734 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,607,819 | +212,838 | 0.08% | $892,817,039 | 45 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 4,874,443 | -126,822 | 0.56% | $777,132,447 | 45 qtrs |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank Frankfurt am Main | Added | 4,746,733 | +2,569,253 | 0.78% | $756,771,643 | 2 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 2,997,805 | +261,388 | 0.07% | $477,940,051 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,055,578
- None
- 185,042
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.