Reported 2,934,206 shares, down 218,513 (6.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.8%; share count -6.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 231452000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 199344000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 175614000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 128254000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 128823000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 138184983 |
| 2023-03-31 | 158117008 |
| 2023-06-30 | 239564817 |
| 2023-09-30 | 216459137 |
| 2023-12-31 | 301122581 |
| 2024-03-31 | 319048504 |
| 2024-06-30 | 369209471 |
| 2024-09-30 | 488325027 |
| 2024-12-31 | 657179286 |
| 2025-03-31 | 572001050 |
| 2025-06-30 | 869429306 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1020157883 |
| 2025-12-31 | 818409374 |
| 2026-03-31 | 855327242 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1012427486 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,188,444 | +80,201 (2.6%) | 0.05% | $1,012,427,486 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,108,243 | +174,037 (5.9%) | 0.05% | $855,327,242 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,934,206 | -218,513 (-6.9%) | 0.05% | $818,409,374 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,152,719 | +376,233 (13.6%) | 0.06% | $1,020,157,883 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,776,486 | -7,784 (-0.3%) | 0.06% | $869,429,306 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,784,270 | -64,483 (-2.3%) | 0.04% | $572,001,050 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,848,753 | +95,458 (3.5%) | 0.05% | $657,179,286 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,753,295 | +437,489 (18.9%) | 0.04% | $488,325,027 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,315,806 | +20,661 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $369,209,471 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,295,145 | -30,304 (-1.3%) | 0.03% | $319,048,504 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,325,449 | -23,789 (-1.0%) | 0.03% | $301,122,581 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,349,238 | +39,959 (1.7%) | 0.02% | $216,459,137 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,309,279 | -112,114 (-4.6%) | 0.02% | $239,564,817 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,421,393 | -374,175 (-13.4%) | 0.02% | $158,117,008 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,795,568 | -603,415 (-17.8%) | 0.02% | $138,184,983 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,398,983 | -274,879 (-7.5%) | 0.02% | $128,823,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,673,862 | +1,577,723 (75.3%) | 0.02% | $128,254,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,096,139 | -496,099 (-19.1%) | 0.02% | $175,614,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,592,238 | -9,811 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $199,344,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,602,049 | +1,643,780 (171.5%) | 0.03% | $231,452,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1352 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Added | 36,165,358 | +3,215,382 | 1.58% | $10,088,155,677 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 30,253,450 | +187,283 | 0.12% | $8,438,292,275 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 22,549,482 | +1,537,419 | 0.11% | $6,289,501,576 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 20,176,544 | +920,042 | 1.04% | $5,627,668,530 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 16,561,587 | -425,978 | 0.63% | $4,619,577,324 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,482,244 | -94,507 | 0.1% | $2,934,164,744 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,054,191 | +155,491 | 0.12% | $1,961,757,797 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,950,488 | -672,167 | 0.05% | $822,950,417 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 2,934,206 | -218,513 | 0.05% | $818,409,374 | 51 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,712,858 | -439,037 | 0.07% | $756,670,441 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,519,439
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 414,767
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.