Form 13-F position report

ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

RCL CUSIP V7780T103 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 1,298,852 shares, up 30,732 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 62.7%; share count 2.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,298,852 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $134,742,867 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 41 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 124510000
2021-12-31 103477000
2022-03-31 118876000
2022-06-30 49235000
2022-09-30 51575000
2022-12-31 63574187
2023-03-31 82808118
2023-06-30 134742867
2023-09-30 108630065
2023-12-31 145547949
2024-03-31 152685121
2024-06-30 171096723
2024-09-30 193436275
2024-12-31 255696795
2025-03-31 244712321
2025-06-30 423770799
2025-09-30 458220994
2025-12-31 389295893
2026-03-31 378444868
2026-06-30 413448832

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,302,078 -73,185 (-5.3%) 0.09% $413,448,832 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,375,263 -20,463 (-1.5%) 0.09% $378,444,868 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,395,726 -20,372 (-1.4%) 0.09% $389,295,893 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 1,416,098 +62,803 (4.6%) 0.1% $458,220,994 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 1,353,295 +162,133 (13.6%) 0.11% $423,770,799 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 1,191,162 +82,762 (7.5%) 0.07% $244,712,321 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 1,108,400 +17,755 (1.6%) 0.07% $255,696,795 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 1,090,645 +17,469 (1.6%) 0.05% $193,436,275 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,073,176 -25,205 (-2.3%) 0.05% $171,096,723 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,098,381 -25,630 (-2.3%) 0.04% $152,685,121 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,124,011 -54,954 (-4.7%) 0.05% $145,547,949 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,178,965 -119,887 (-9.2%) 0.04% $108,630,065 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,298,852 +30,732 (2.4%) 0.04% $134,742,867 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,268,120 -18,026 (-1.4%) 0.03% $82,808,118 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,286,146 -74,681 (-5.5%) 0.02% $63,574,187 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,360,827 -49,522 (-3.5%) 0.02% $51,575,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,410,349 -8,554 (-0.6%) 0.02% $49,235,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Added 1,418,903 +73,294 (5.4%) 0.04% $118,876,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,345,609 -54,158 (-3.9%) 0.03% $103,477,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 1,399,767 +63,048 (4.7%) 0.04% $124,510,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

804 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital International Investors Added 29,671,559 +1,040,190 0.74% $3,077,810,394 17 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 28,266,561 -452,813 0.79% $2,932,365,480 14 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 24,430,096 +263,544 0.06% $2,534,378,160 41 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 14,845,549 +512,870 0.04% $1,540,077,244 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 8,238,663 +349,450 0.04% $854,678,900 41 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 6,269,261 -379,800 0.54% $650,373,136 41 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,689,014 +167,280 0.06% $485,145,683 41 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Reduced 4,383,595 -337,174 0.69% $454,754,145 41 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 3,810,882 +2,094,081 0.4% $395,340,898 5 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 2,654,194 +1,674,107 0.06% $275,346,086 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,094,137
Shared
0
None
204,715

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.