Reported 2,190,381 shares, up 141,880 (6.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.9%; share count 6.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 194379000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 155186000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 166111000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 67927000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 71946000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 89429000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 111973457 |
| 2023-06-30 | 160954780 |
| 2023-09-30 | 140757753 |
| 2023-12-31 | 148531291 |
| 2024-03-31 | 229079583 |
| 2024-06-30 | 326615996 |
| 2024-09-30 | 388485529 |
| 2024-12-31 | 434956765 |
| 2025-03-31 | 374184851 |
| 2025-06-30 | 594378036 |
| 2025-09-30 | 605421154 |
| 2025-12-31 | 535078811 |
| 2026-03-31 | 538392540 |
| 2026-06-30 | 678652097 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,136,996 | +179,952 (9.2%) | 0.12% | $678,652,097 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,957,044 | +38,748 (2.0%) | 0.11% | $538,392,540 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,918,296 | +47,401 (2.5%) | 0.11% | $535,078,811 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,870,895 | -27,327 (-1.4%) | 0.13% | $605,421,154 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,898,222 | +76,767 (4.2%) | 0.14% | $594,378,036 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,821,455 | -63,789 (-3.4%) | 0.09% | $374,184,851 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,885,244 | -305,137 (-13.9%) | 0.1% | $434,956,765 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,190,381 | +141,880 (6.9%) | 0.09% | $388,485,529 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,048,501 | +400,565 (24.3%) | 0.09% | $326,615,996 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,647,936 | +500,935 (43.7%) | 0.06% | $229,079,583 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,147,001 | -380,461 (-24.9%) | 0.04% | $148,531,291 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,527,462 | -24,104 (-1.6%) | 0.05% | $140,757,753 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,551,566 | -163,217 (-9.5%) | 0.05% | $160,954,780 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,714,783 | -94,415 (-5.2%) | 0.04% | $111,973,457 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,809,198 | -87,082 (-4.6%) | 0.03% | $89,429,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,896,280 | -49,386 (-2.5%) | 0.03% | $71,946,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,945,666 | -37,434 (-1.9%) | 0.02% | $67,927,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,983,100 | -34,901 (-1.7%) | 0.05% | $166,111,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,018,001 | -166,890 (-7.6%) | 0.05% | $155,186,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,184,891 | -98,891 (-4.3%) | 0.06% | $194,379,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1037 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 30,511,657 | +240,901 | 1.12% | $5,411,547,881 | 19 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 29,433,750 | +100,967 | 1.0% | $5,220,414,694 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 26,004,202 | +190,477 | 0.08% | $4,612,105,267 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 16,681,467 | +16,681,467 | 0.06% | $2,958,624,948 | 1 qtr |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 13,730,474 | +3,034,455 | 0.38% | $2,435,246,943 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,470,036 | +352,657 | 0.07% | $1,683,249,460 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,615,639 | +7,820 | 0.08% | $993,610,631 | 46 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 4,781,143 | -93,300 | 0.62% | $847,983,523 | 46 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,319,559 | +671,540 | 0.11% | $588,757,037 | 46 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 3,014,019 | +16,214 | 0.07% | $534,566,410 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,805,676
- Shared
- 158,203
- None
- 226,502
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.