Form 13-F position report

ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP

Reported by Barclays PLC

RCL CUSIP V7780T103 Manager CIK 0000312069

Reported 1,084,363 shares, up 354,318 (48.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 31.9%; share count 48.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 1,084,363 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $99,913,208 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 42 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 31129000
2021-12-31 34035000
2022-03-31 29787000
2022-06-30 22971000
2022-09-30 19357000
2022-12-31 87454718
2023-03-31 59410855
2023-06-30 75734868
2023-09-30 99913208
2023-12-31 114520308
2024-03-31 157932595
2024-06-30 146248807
2024-09-30 127566710
2024-12-31 89071025
2025-03-31 128632350
2025-06-30 186505558
2025-09-30 217579076
2025-12-31 126459820
2026-03-31 150957144
2026-06-30 513191349

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP held by Barclays PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,616,198 +1,067,622 (194.6%) 0.1% $513,191,349 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 548,576 +95,185 (21.0%) 0.04% $150,957,144 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 453,391 -219,021 (-32.6%) 0.03% $126,459,820 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 672,412 +76,814 (12.9%) 0.05% $217,579,076 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 595,598 -30,533 (-4.9%) 0.04% $186,505,558 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 626,131 +240,024 (62.2%) 0.04% $128,632,350 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 386,107 -333,146 (-46.3%) 0.02% $89,071,025 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 719,253 -198,070 (-21.6%) 0.03% $127,566,710 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 917,323 -218,801 (-19.3%) 0.04% $146,248,807 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,136,124 +251,729 (28.5%) 0.05% $157,932,595 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 884,395 -199,968 (-18.4%) 0.04% $114,520,308 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 1,084,363 +354,318 (48.5%) 0.06% $99,913,208 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Reduced 730,045 -179,769 (-19.8%) 0.05% $75,734,868 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 909,814 -859,450 (-48.6%) 0.03% $59,410,855 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Added 1,769,264 +1,258,549 (246.4%) 0.04% $87,454,718 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 510,715 -147,261 (-22.4%) 0.02% $19,357,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 Added 657,976 +302,431 (85.1%) 0.01% $22,971,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 355,545 -87,046 (-19.7%) 0.02% $29,787,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 442,591 +92,632 (26.5%) 0.01% $34,035,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 349,959 -8,352 (-2.3%) 0.01% $31,129,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

828 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital Research Global Investors Added 29,531,583 +1,265,022 0.75% $2,721,048,069 15 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 28,957,840 -713,719 0.68% $2,668,455,516 18 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 24,917,423 +487,327 0.06% $2,295,891,355 42 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 15,790,609 +945,060 0.04% $1,454,946,704 42 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 8,571,550 +332,887 0.04% $789,782,617 42 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 6,191,861 -77,400 0.48% $570,518,073 42 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,051,903 +362,889 0.06% $464,506,055 42 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 4,812,085 +1,001,203 0.46% $443,385,512 6 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Reduced 4,202,821 -180,774 0.57% $387,247,927 42 qtrs
ASAHI LIFE ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD Added 3,430 +340 0.11% $316,040,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 07, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,084,063
Shared
0
None
300

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.