Reported 74,893 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 485000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 485000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 485000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 485000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 290585 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4494 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -149,786 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-26 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 149,786 | +74,893 (100.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,494 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 74,893 | +74,893 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $290,585 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -74,893 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 74,893 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $485,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 74,893 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $485,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 74,893 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $485,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 74,893 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $485,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported * SINOVAC BIOTECH LTD for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 5,900,000 | 0 | 2.63% | $38,173,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 315,586 | 0 | 0.45% | $2,042,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management Inc | Unchanged | 138 | 0 | 0.02% | $795,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Yorktown Management & Research Co Inc This report | Unchanged | 74,893 | 0 | 0.41% | $485,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 17,220 | -165 | < 0.01% | $111,000 | 31 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | New | 18 | +18 | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 0 | -281,640 | 0 | $0 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 0 | -3,000 | 0 | $0 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 0 | -126 | 0 | $0 | 14 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Unchanged | 10 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 29, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 74,893
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.