Reported 58,135 shares, down 396,911 (87.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -88.0%; share count -87.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 46360000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 61278000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 65600000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 48817000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 51617000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 75193332 |
| 2023-03-31 | 77261672 |
| 2023-06-30 | 99433426 |
| 2023-09-30 | 61117337 |
| 2023-12-31 | 78931348 |
| 2024-03-31 | 84928106 |
| 2024-06-30 | 65953458 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42701517 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5108904 |
| 2025-03-31 | 27579801 |
| 2025-06-30 | 74077771 |
| 2025-09-30 | 434762 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3029723 |
| 2026-03-31 | 25616783 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16469262 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 105,864 | -119,616 (-53.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,469,262 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 225,480 | +200,360 (797.6%) | < 0.01% | $25,616,783 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 25,120 | +21,461 (586.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,029,723 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,659 | -669,959 (-99.5%) | < 0.01% | $434,762 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 673,618 | +375,329 (125.8%) | 0.01% | $74,077,771 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 298,289 | +240,154 (413.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,579,801 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 58,135 | -396,911 (-87.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,108,904 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 455,046 | -237,888 (-34.3%) | < 0.01% | $42,701,517 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 692,934 | -122,428 (-15.0%) | 0.01% | $65,953,458 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 815,362 | +72,898 (9.8%) | 0.02% | $84,928,106 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 742,464 | +56,677 (8.3%) | 0.02% | $78,931,348 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 685,787 | -213,412 (-23.7%) | 0.01% | $61,117,337 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 899,199 | +62,581 (7.5%) | 0.02% | $99,433,426 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 836,618 | -67,474 (-7.5%) | 0.02% | $77,261,672 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 904,092 | +133,797 (17.4%) | 0.02% | $75,193,332 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 770,295 | -43 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $51,617,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 770,338 | -13,976 (-1.8%) | 0.01% | $48,817,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 784,314 | +42,987 (5.8%) | 0.01% | $65,600,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 741,327 | +171,660 (30.1%) | 0.01% | $61,278,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 569,667 | -152,176 (-21.1%) | < 0.01% | $46,360,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
238 managers reported COPA HOLDINGS SA for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 4,704,021 | -19,995 | 0.06% | $413,389,365 | 17 qtrs |
| SPRUCEGROVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 3,339,587 | +150,013 | 21.02% | $293,482,906 | 36 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 3,062,247 | -514,881 | 0.21% | $269,110,267 | 47 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,628,609 | +11,300 | 0.02% | $231,002,159 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,503,772 | +230,653 | < 0.01% | $132,151,461 | 47 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,084,323 | +159,470 | 0.02% | $95,290,036 | 47 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 801,628 | -68,757 | 0.1% | $70,447,069 | 32 qtrs |
| Carrhae Capital LLP | Added | 701,867 | +145,967 | 5.16% | $61,680,072 | 2 qtrs |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 561,901 | +44,298 | 0.55% | $49,379,859 | 25 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 542,601 | +529,569 | 0.14% | $47,683,742 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 58,135
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.