Reported 487,928 shares, up 89,400 (22.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.5%; share count 22.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20266000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31007000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24425000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25255000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32696000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41271000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 49530000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 82286000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 59615000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 73484000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 89143000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 82990107 |
| 2024-09-30 | 81676928 |
| 2024-12-31 | 70447069 |
| 2025-03-31 | 81228699 |
| 2025-06-30 | 109731145 |
| 2025-09-30 | 105444195 |
| 2025-12-31 | 93174602 |
| 2026-03-31 | 83438365 |
| 2026-06-30 | 120244409 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 772,928 | +38,500 (5.2%) | 0.17% | $120,244,409 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 734,428 | -38,100 (-4.9%) | 0.13% | $83,438,365 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 772,528 | -114,900 (-12.9%) | 0.14% | $93,174,602 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 887,428 | -110,400 (-11.1%) | 0.14% | $105,444,195 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 997,828 | +119,300 (13.6%) | 0.15% | $109,731,145 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 878,528 | +76,900 (9.6%) | 0.12% | $81,228,699 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 801,628 | -68,757 (-7.9%) | 0.1% | $70,447,069 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 870,385 | -1,543 (-0.2%) | 0.12% | $81,676,928 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 871,928 | +16,100 (1.9%) | 0.14% | $82,990,107 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 855,828 | +164,600 (23.8%) | 0.14% | $89,143,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 691,228 | +22,300 (3.3%) | 0.11% | $73,484,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 668,928 | -75,200 (-10.1%) | 0.1% | $59,615,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 744,128 | +207,800 (38.7%) | 0.12% | $82,286,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 536,328 | +40,100 (8.1%) | 0.07% | $49,530,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 496,228 | +8,300 (1.7%) | 0.06% | $41,271,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 487,928 | +89,400 (22.4%) | 0.05% | $32,696,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 398,528 | +106,500 (36.5%) | 0.03% | $25,255,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 292,028 | -83,087 (-22.1%) | 0.03% | $24,425,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 375,115 | +126,087 (50.6%) | 0.04% | $31,007,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 249,028 | -62,500 (-20.1%) | 0.03% | $20,266,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
203 managers reported COPA HOLDINGS SA for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 4,845,291 | +63,179 | 0.33% | $324,683,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 3,597,246 | -6,774 | 0.05% | $241,051,000 | 8 qtrs |
| SPRUCEGROVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | Reduced | 3,390,335 | -170,800 | 13.03% | $227,186,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,563,412 | +716 | 0.02% | $171,775,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,257,021 | -52,776 | < 0.01% | $151,241,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,418,682 | +59,464 | 0.01% | $95,066,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 1,155,174 | -228,255 | 0.17% | $77,408,000 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,143,135 | -27,481 | < 0.01% | $76,601,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Added | 782,948 | +96,921 | 0.61% | $52,465,000 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 770,295 | -43 | 0.01% | $51,617,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 487,328
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 600
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.