Reported 9,032,574 shares, up 128,473 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.9%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 558957000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 449412000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 364533000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 382347000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 493502262 |
| 2023-03-31 | 490184341 |
| 2023-06-30 | 554105274 |
| 2023-09-30 | 543587069 |
| 2023-12-31 | 604253744 |
| 2024-03-31 | 667685814 |
| 2024-06-30 | 603648032 |
| 2024-09-30 | 588774495 |
| 2024-12-31 | 579290897 |
| 2025-03-31 | 606859826 |
| 2025-06-30 | 536014629 |
| 2025-09-30 | 428265898 |
| 2025-12-31 | 398148480 |
| 2026-03-31 | 337308102 |
| 2026-06-30 | 355632671 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,505,867 | +95,835 (4.0%) | 0.55% | $355,632,671 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,410,032 | -342,844 (-12.5%) | 0.57% | $337,308,102 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,752,876 | -736,336 (-21.1%) | 0.64% | $398,148,480 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,489,212 | -1,148,395 (-24.8%) | 0.69% | $428,265,898 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,637,607 | -1,292,233 (-21.8%) | 0.9% | $536,014,629 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,929,840 | -81,796 (-1.4%) | 1.05% | $606,859,826 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,011,636 | -204,311 (-3.3%) | 0.93% | $579,290,897 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,215,947 | -260,963 (-4.0%) | 0.91% | $588,774,495 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,476,910 | -1,205,586 (-15.7%) | 0.98% | $603,648,032 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,682,496 | -447,936 (-5.5%) | 1.04% | $667,685,814 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,130,432 | -543,366 (-6.3%) | 1.0% | $604,253,744 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,673,798 | -49,520 (-0.6%) | 0.96% | $543,587,069 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,723,318 | +5,832 (0.1%) | 0.89% | $554,105,274 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,717,486 | +255,513 (3.0%) | 0.81% | $490,184,341 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,461,973 | -570,601 (-6.3%) | 0.84% | $493,502,262 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,032,574 | +128,473 (1.4%) | 0.68% | $382,347,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,904,101 | -34,128 (-0.4%) | 0.61% | $364,533,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,938,229 | +394,078 (4.6%) | 0.57% | $449,412,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 8,544,151 | +8,544,151 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $558,957,000 | 2022-01-28 |
Who else reported the position
333 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | Unchanged | 111,500,000 | 0 | 86.71% | $4,719,795,000 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 15,972,287 | +466,304 | 0.14% | $676,107,000 | 38 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,259,837 | +217,796 | 1.79% | $391,969,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC This report | Added | 9,032,574 | +128,473 | 0.68% | $382,347,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,434,486 | -13,855 | < 0.01% | $272,372,000 | 38 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 6,073,194 | -29,660 | 2.76% | $257,078,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 5,322,708 | +323,447 | 0.12% | $225,310,000 | 8 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Added | 4,165,558 | +769,584 | 1.12% | $176,328,000 | 5 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 4,115,667 | +18,575 | 7.77% | $174,216,000 | 38 qtrs |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 3,712,301 | -574,979 | 3.25% | $157,142,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- October 26, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,176,966
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,855,608
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.