Reported 3,933,136 shares, down 338,188 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.8%; share count -7.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 45847355 |
| 2023-06-30 | 81566413 |
| 2023-09-30 | 180007166 |
| 2023-12-31 | 189330497 |
| 2024-03-31 | 204713724 |
| 2024-06-30 | 301313270 |
| 2024-09-30 | 299903506 |
| 2024-12-31 | 354560270 |
| 2025-03-31 | 532258089 |
| 2025-06-30 | 499744908 |
| 2025-09-30 | 475909456 |
| 2025-12-31 | 475933150 |
| 2026-03-31 | 428467875 |
| 2026-06-30 | 407372880 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,794,436 | -328,963 (-10.5%) | 9.07% | $407,372,880 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,123,399 | -187,210 (-5.7%) | 12.78% | $428,467,875 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,310,609 | -622,527 (-15.8%) | 14.82% | $475,933,150 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,933,136 | -338,188 (-7.9%) | 14.83% | $475,909,456 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,271,324 | -938,210 (-18.0%) | 17.84% | $499,744,908 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,209,534 | +1,504,620 (40.6%) | 19.17% | $532,258,089 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,704,914 | +538,703 (17.0%) | 16.56% | $354,560,270 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,166,211 | -66,764 (-2.1%) | 13.45% | $299,903,506 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,232,975 | +877,507 (37.3%) | 14.85% | $301,313,270 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,355,468 | -192,036 (-7.5%) | 12.33% | $204,713,724 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,547,504 | -324,798 (-11.3%) | 15.27% | $189,330,497 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,872,302 | +1,588,196 (123.7%) | 20.85% | $180,007,166 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,284,106 | +468,752 (57.5%) | 9.31% | $81,566,413 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 815,354 | +815,354 (0.0%) | 6.71% | $45,847,355 | 2023-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
650 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,563,183 | +1,615,704 | 0.03% | $1,520,145,175 | 5 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 11,637,399 | -1,174,947 | 4.48% | $1,408,125,285 | 32 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,928,201 | -69,997 | 0.02% | $596,323,737 | 50 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 4,187,600 | -106,261 | 0.05% | $506,700,000 | 33 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP This report | Reduced | 3,933,136 | -338,188 | 14.83% | $475,909,456 | 11 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 3,844,604 | -305,651 | 0.12% | $465,197,084 | 20 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 3,489,212 | -1,148,395 | 0.69% | $428,265,898 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,514,236 | -809,358 | 0.24% | $425,222,556 | 50 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,124,528 | -9,110 | 7.54% | $378,067,888 | 50 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,042,147 | -132,020 | 2.03% | $368,101,084 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,933,136
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.