Reported 224,463 shares, down 572,710 (71.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -67.1%; share count -71.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 82204000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1418000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1536000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18795000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12547000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 54865000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59246000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19508000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33574000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 314000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4324000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2529000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3962000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10343443 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8879336 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18873553 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 129,466 | +129,466 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $18,873,553 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -61,765 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 61,765 | -23,718 (-27.7%) | 0.07% | $8,879,336 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 85,483 | +51,622 (152.5%) | 0.11% | $10,343,443 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 33,861 | +9,104 (36.8%) | 0.03% | $3,962,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 24,757 | -20,423 (-45.2%) | 0.03% | $2,529,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 45,180 | +41,861 (1261.3%) | 0.03% | $4,324,000 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,319 | -356,922 (-99.1%) | < 0.01% | $314,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 360,241 | +135,778 (60.5%) | 0.23% | $33,574,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 224,463 | -572,710 (-71.8%) | 0.15% | $19,508,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 797,173 | -78,286 (-8.9%) | 0.39% | $59,246,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 875,459 | +677,927 (343.2%) | 0.52% | $54,865,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 197,532 | -136,725 (-40.9%) | 0.1% | $12,547,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 334,257 | +307,920 (1169.2%) | 0.16% | $18,795,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 26,337 | +26,337 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,536,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -34,637 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 34,637 | +34,637 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,418,000 | 2022-08-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,256,555 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,256,555 | +1,256,555 (0.0%) | 0.85% | $82,204,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -19,099 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
536 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 18,161,289 | -2,472,236 | 0.28% | $1,578,397,627 | 44 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,271,669 | -356,609 | 4.12% | $1,066,530,753 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,400,590 | +51,827 | 0.02% | $903,915,275 | 44 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 7,682,496 | -447,936 | 1.04% | $667,685,814 | 10 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 5,418,233 | -672,088 | 0.15% | $470,898,630 | 14 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 4,978,466 | +907,524 | 0.4% | $432,678,000 | 29 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 4,310,661 | -1,036,315 | 0.32% | $374,639,547 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,150,605 | +20,130 | 0.02% | $360,729,081 | 44 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 4,080,070 | +10,670 | 8.24% | $354,598,884 | 44 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 3,990,489 | -1,435,561 | 3.2% | $346,813,399 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 224,463
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.