Reported 14,230 shares, up 2,394 (20.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.5%; share count 20.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 52442700 |
| 2022-03-31 | 43981927 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35811856 |
| 2022-09-30 | 38718404 |
| 2022-12-31 | 52011467 |
| 2023-03-31 | 47677023 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54227024 |
| 2023-09-30 | 54236874 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37329673 |
| 2024-03-31 | 825645 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1103115 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1121106 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1361811 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1457455 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1172340 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3767940 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2284203 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2198584 |
| 2026-06-30 | 367494470 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3218436 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 22,425 | -2,498,459 (-99.1%) | 0.08% | $3,218,436 | 2026-10-30 | |
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,520,884 | +2,504,857 (15629.0%) | 9.38% | $367,494,470 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 16,027 | +138 (0.9%) | 0.07% | $2,198,584 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 15,889 | -15,251 (-49.0%) | 0.06% | $2,284,203 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 31,140 | +21,120 (210.8%) | 0.1% | $3,767,940 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10,020 | -4,245 (-29.8%) | 0.03% | $1,172,340 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,265 | +35 (0.2%) | 0.05% | $1,457,455 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,230 | +2,394 (20.2%) | 0.04% | $1,361,811 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 11,836 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,121,106 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 11,836 | +2,336 (24.6%) | 0.04% | $1,103,115 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 9,500 | -492,783 (-98.1%) | 0.03% | $825,645 | 2024-04-12 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 502,283 | -363,153 (-42.0%) | 1.29% | $37,329,673 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 865,436 | +11,736 (1.4%) | 2.21% | $54,236,874 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 853,700 | +5,807 (0.7%) | 1.92% | $54,227,024 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 847,893 | -43,936 (-4.9%) | 1.78% | $47,677,023 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 891,829 | -22,851 (-2.5%) | 2.22% | $52,011,467 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 914,680 | +39,940 (4.6%) | 2.1% | $38,718,404 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 874,740 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.97% | $35,811,856 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 874,740 | +73,109 (9.1%) | 2.41% | $43,981,927 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 801,631 | -1,718,624 (-68.2%) | 3.35% | $52,442,700 | 2022-01-31 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
620 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 11,871,718 | +4,435 | 4.14% | $1,136,123,413 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,859,936 | -60,958 | 0.02% | $1,039,295,891 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 8,178,703 | -1,166,651 | 0.14% | $782,701,878 | 47 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 6,011,636 | -204,311 | 0.93% | $579,290,897 | 13 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 5,393,228 | -207,980 | 0.14% | $516,131,921 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,224,606 | +362,089 | 0.02% | $499,997,178 | 47 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP | Added | 3,704,914 | +538,703 | 16.56% | $354,560,270 | 8 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,523,309 | -24,513 | 1.84% | $337,180,636 | 14 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,483,665 | -55,173 | 0.24% | $333,386,741 | 47 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,451,419 | -73,888 | 7.9% | $330,300,798 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 27, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stocks
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,230
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.