Reported 1,802,200 shares, down 61,700 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.9%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 22656000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7399000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6712000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 692000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 603440 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7915080 |
| 2024-03-31 | 75855048 |
| 2024-06-30 | 89462680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 51944448 |
| 2024-12-31 | 36576540 |
| 2025-03-31 | 107186547 |
| 2025-06-30 | 140528700 |
| 2025-09-30 | 225531900 |
| 2025-12-31 | 259084272 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,802,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,802,200 | -61,700 (-3.3%) | 0.5% | $259,084,272 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,863,900 | +662,800 (55.2%) | 0.45% | $225,531,900 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,201,100 | +152,000 (14.5%) | 0.29% | $140,528,700 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,049,100 | +666,900 (174.5%) | 0.24% | $107,186,547 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 382,200 | -166,200 (-30.3%) | 0.08% | $36,576,540 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 548,400 | -411,500 (-42.9%) | 0.12% | $51,944,448 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 959,900 | +87,100 (10.0%) | 0.2% | $89,462,680 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 872,800 | +766,300 (719.5%) | 0.18% | $75,855,048 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 106,500 | +106,500 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,915,080 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -9,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 9,500 | +9,500 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $603,440 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -16,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 16,900 | -116,600 (-87.3%) | < 0.01% | $692,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 133,500 | +20,400 (18.0%) | 0.02% | $6,712,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 113,100 | -278,800 (-71.1%) | 0.02% | $7,399,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 391,900 | -198,100 (-33.6%) | 0.06% | $22,656,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
687 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,566,722 | +3,539 | 0.03% | $1,806,591,967 | 6 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 10,169,902 | -1,467,497 | 4.55% | $1,462,025,066 | 33 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | New | 5,840,480 | +5,840,480 | 1.06% | $839,627,434 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,112,626 | +184,425 | 0.02% | $735,003,143 | 51 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 4,182,501 | -5,099 | 0.06% | $601,277,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 3,416,015 | -428,589 | 0.12% | $491,086,316 | 21 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,310,609 | -622,527 | 14.82% | $475,933,150 | 12 qtrs |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd | Added | 3,272,935 | +1,179,241 | 2.64% | $470,517,136 | 3 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,082,705 | -41,823 | 8.3% | $443,169,671 | 51 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Added | 2,804,003 | +31,794 | 0.86% | $403,103,472 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,757,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 45,200
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.