Reported 5,767,535 shares, up 2,743,035 (90.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 46.6%; share count 90.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 173691000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 197865000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 289992000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 263994000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 272372000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 379345183 |
| 2023-03-31 | 449385099 |
| 2023-06-30 | 524743611 |
| 2023-09-30 | 545279952 |
| 2023-12-31 | 769120067 |
| 2024-03-31 | 903915275 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1010627713 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1034427093 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1039295891 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1148702743 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1280855091 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1520145175 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1806591967 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1774860898 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2004272263 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 13,748,609 | +810,419 (6.3%) | 0.03% | $2,004,272,263 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 12,938,190 | +371,468 (3.0%) | 0.03% | $1,774,860,898 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 12,566,722 | +3,539 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,806,591,967 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 12,563,183 | +1,615,704 (14.8%) | 0.03% | $1,520,145,175 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10,947,479 | -295,574 (-2.6%) | 0.02% | $1,280,855,091 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 11,243,053 | +383,117 (3.5%) | 0.02% | $1,148,702,743 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,859,936 | -60,958 (-0.6%) | 0.02% | $1,039,295,891 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 10,920,894 | +10,920,894 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,034,427,093 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,843,645 | +443,055 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $1,010,627,713 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 10,400,590 | +51,827 (0.5%) | 0.02% | $903,915,275 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 10,348,763 | +1,647,950 (18.9%) | 0.02% | $769,120,067 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 8,700,813 | +439,736 (5.3%) | 0.02% | $545,279,952 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,261,077 | +269,167 (3.4%) | 0.01% | $524,743,611 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,991,910 | +1,487,363 (22.9%) | 0.01% | $449,385,099 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,504,547 | +70,061 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $379,345,183 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,434,486 | -13,855 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $272,372,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,448,341 | +680,806 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $263,994,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,767,535 | +2,743,035 (90.7%) | < 0.01% | $289,992,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,024,500 | +20,006 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $197,865,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,004,494 | +58,192 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $173,691,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
397 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | Unchanged | 111,500,000 | 0 | 56.57% | $5,606,220,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 17,871,203 | -712,016 | 0.15% | $898,564,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 8,938,229 | +394,078 | 0.57% | $449,412,000 | 2 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,161,864 | -201,631 | 1.05% | $309,819,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 5,767,535 | +2,743,035 | < 0.01% | $289,992,000 | 36 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 4,811,972 | -312,120 | 2.12% | $241,946,000 | 36 qtrs |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 4,421,560 | +78,919 | 3.07% | $222,316,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 4,040,782 | +145,400 | 7.38% | $203,171,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 3,516,883 | -594,583 | 0.58% | $176,829,000 | 6 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Added | 3,490,003 | +29,637 | 0.93% | $175,478,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,363,027
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 404,508
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.